Revenue
20.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20874000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 67.48M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 53.88M.
20.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-349.77%
2026 Q2 · %
-62.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-63.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
70242000 USD
9700000 USD
88954000 shares
2.49% · 2.16 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
77.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-297 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-112 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.67 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-117 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 53.88 million
–
Current period
USD 67.48 million
–
67482000 − 53883000 = 13599000 USD
53883000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67482000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 173.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 278.67 million
–
-278666000 − -173983000 = -104683000 USD
-173983000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-278666000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 134.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 64.06 million
–
-64058000 − 134317000 = -198375000 USD
134317000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-64058000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 472,000
–
Current period
USD 6.64 million
–
6638000 − 472000 = 6166000 USD
472000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6638000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 165804000 Derived | -165804000 | -13173000 Derived | -152631000 | -124992000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 53883000 | 247078000 Derived | -193195000 | -19212000 Derived | -173983000 | 133845000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 67482000 | 371113000 Derived | -303631000 | -24965000 Derived | -278666000 | -70696000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 53883000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 67482000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -358.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -449.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -322.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -412.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 248.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -104.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -124824000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 134317000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -64058000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -124992000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 133845000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -70696000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.26× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.46× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 27.56 million Exact valueExact value: -27560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.35 million Exact valueExact value: -25349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 35.43 million Exact valueExact value: -35434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.44 million Exact valueExact value: -28441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 60.45 million Exact valueExact value: -60447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.66 million Exact valueExact value: -48655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 63.14 million Exact valueExact value: -63140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.76 million Exact valueExact value: -54760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 89.63 million Exact valueExact value: -89625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.83 million Exact valueExact value: -69830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72 million Calculation and evidence-69830000 − 2171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72001000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 130.47 million Exact valueExact value: -130466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104.55 million Exact valueExact value: -104551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105.7 million Calculation and evidence-104551000 − 1147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -105698000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 135.84 million Exact valueExact value: -135840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.06 million Exact valueExact value: -110062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 626,000 Exact valueExact value: 626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.69 million Calculation and evidence-110062000 − 626000 USD Exact free cash flow: -110688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 152.63 million Exact valueExact value: -152631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.82 million Exact valueExact value: -124824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,000 Exact valueExact value: 168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.99 million Calculation and evidence-124824000 − 168000 USD Exact free cash flow: -124992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 173.98 million Exact valueExact value: -173983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.32 million Exact valueExact value: 134317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 472,000 Exact valueExact value: 472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.85 million Calculation and evidence134317000 − 472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 133845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 278.67 million Exact valueExact value: -278666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.06 million Exact valueExact value: -64058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.7 million Calculation and evidence-64058000 − 6638000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 3,185 latest values · 3,185 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001422143, 1422143, KURA, edgar:1422143, zetaiii
Also known as KURA ONCOLOGY, INC., Kura Oncology, Inc., ZETA ACQUISITION CORP III