Revenue
3.29 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3285997 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-26 to 2016-02-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.29 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-159.02%
2015 Q3 · %
-1.73 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-3.74 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
616790 USD
94590666 shares
18.96% · 15.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.1 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-35.7 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-12.8 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
16.1 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-28.9 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-02-10.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.94 million
–
Current period
USD 12.47 million
–
12470718 − 6938804 = 5531914 USD
6938804 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12470718 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.84 million
–
-33843875 − -25473394 = -8370481 USD
-25473394 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33843875 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.31 million
–
-14305018 − -12220748 = -2084270 USD
-12220748 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14305018 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 126,351
–
Current period
USD 12.66 million
–
12661902 − 126351 = 12535551 USD
126351 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12661902 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 69978 Derived | -69978 | 0 Derived | -69978 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 35097 | 1107107 Derived | -1072010 | -855107 Derived | -216903 | -256295 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 245342 Derived | -245342 | 2002425 Derived | -2247767 | -1785763 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 2202320 Derived | -2202320 | 1385233 Derived | -3587553 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 4914118 | 18064149 Derived | -13150031 | 868955 Derived | -14018986 | -4039305 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5009500 | 14809724 Derived | -9800224 | -193090 Derived | -9607134 | -6574132 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 6938804 | 30925412 Derived | -23986608 | 1486786 Derived | -25473394 | -12347099 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 12470718 | 43996224 Derived | -31525506 | 2318369 Derived | -33843875 | -26966920 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 35097 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4914118 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5009500 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6938804 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 12470718 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 38.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 79.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3,054.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -267.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -195.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -345.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -252.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -618% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -285.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -191.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -367.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -271.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -730.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -82.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -131.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -177.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -216.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -31949 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -245583 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1737841 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1354056 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3921516 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -6563944 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -12220748 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -14305018 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -256295 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1785763 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -4039305 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6574132 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -12347099 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -26966920 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 3,501.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 69,978 Exact valueExact value: -69978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,949 Exact valueExact value: -31949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 216,903 Exact valueExact value: -216903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,583 Exact valueExact value: -245583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,712 Exact valueExact value: 10712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 256,295 Calculation and evidence-245583 − 10712 USD Exact free cash flow: -256295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2247767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1737841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,922 Exact valueExact value: 47922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1737841 − 47922 USD Exact free cash flow: -1785763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3587553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1354056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 14.02 million Exact valueExact value: -14018986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: -3921516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,789 Exact valueExact value: 117789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence-3921516 − 117789 USD Exact free cash flow: -4039305 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: -9607134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: -6563944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,188 Exact valueExact value: 10188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.57 million Calculation and evidence-6563944 − 10188 USD Exact free cash flow: -6574132 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 25.47 million Exact valueExact value: -25473394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: -12220748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,351 Exact valueExact value: 126351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.35 million Calculation and evidence-12220748 − 126351 USD Exact free cash flow: -12347099 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 33.84 million Exact valueExact value: -33843875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: -14305018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.66 million Exact valueExact value: 12661902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.97 million Calculation and evidence-14305018 − 12661902 USD Exact free cash flow: -26966920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 1,220 latest values · 1,220 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001422109, 1422109, bblu, edgar:1422109
Also known as Blue Earth, Inc., CHERRY TANKERS INC., Cherry Tankers Inc, Genesis Fluid Solutions Holdings, Inc.