Revenue
0 USD
2015-06-30 · USD
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-28 to 2015-12-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12 USD
210339352 shares
147.52% · 125 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-525 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-80.2 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 987
–
Current period
USD 1,785
–
1785 − 987 = 798 USD
987 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1785 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 444,040
–
Current period
−USD 395,584
–
-395584 − -444040 = 48456 USD
-444040 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-395584 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 382,408
–
Current period
−USD 221,153
–
-221153 − -382408 = 161255 USD
-382408 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-221153 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-12-13 – 2007-12-12 | 1434 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1398 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-13 – 2008-12-12 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37052 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11134 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-12-17 – 2009-12-16 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11134 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7832 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20452 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 987 | 445027 Derived | -444040 | 0 Derived | -444040 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 1785 | 315950 Derived | -314165 | 81419 Derived | -395584 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1434 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 987 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1785 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 80.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-12 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-12 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-16 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -44,988.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -17,600.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 97.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -44,988.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -22,161.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1398 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -37052 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8394 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8394 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -5054 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16552 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -382408 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -221153 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-12 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-12 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-16 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 133.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-12 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-12 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-16 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-12-13 – 2007-12-12 | USD 1,398 Exact valueExact value: 1398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,398 Exact valueExact value: 1398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-12-13 – 2008-12-12 | −USD 37,052 Exact valueExact value: -37052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,052 Exact valueExact value: -37052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 11,134 Exact valueExact value: -11134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,394 Exact valueExact value: -8394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-12-17 – 2009-12-16 | −USD 11,134 Exact valueExact value: -11134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,394 Exact valueExact value: -8394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 7,832 Exact valueExact value: -7832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,054 Exact valueExact value: -5054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 20,452 Exact valueExact value: -20452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,552 Exact valueExact value: -16552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 444,040 Exact valueExact value: -444040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382,408 Exact valueExact value: -382408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 395,584 Exact valueExact value: -395584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,153 Exact valueExact value: -221153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 412 latest values · 412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421981, 1421981, PEER, PTOP, edgar:1421981, ptop
Also known as Mobicard Inc., Peer To Peer Network, Peer to Peer Network, Psychic Friends Network Inc., Web Wizard, Inc.