CHERUBIM INTERESTS, INC.

EDGAR

64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-12 to 2017-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

255 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

19.74%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 50265 USD Source
  • Revenue: 254687 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18563 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.8 billion shares Source
Exact value

1802069727 shares

Reported share-count change

-53.34% · -2.06 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3862329167 shares · 2016-05-31· Source
  • 1802069727 shares · 2017-05-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2016-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-08-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 213,663

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 213,663

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    213663 − 0 = 213663 USD

    0 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    213663 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 922,971

    Prior period

    −USD 915,850

    –

    Current period

    USD 7,121

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7121 − -915850 = 922971 USD

    -915850 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7121 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 28,893

    Prior period

    −USD 100,954

    –

    Current period

    −USD 72,061

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -72061 − -100954 = 28893 USD

    -100954 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -72061 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    −USD 5,356

    Prior period

    −USD 3,572

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8,928

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8928 − -3572 = -5356 USD

    -3572 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8928 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31

  • Revenue USD 213,663 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 403,531 189% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 189,868 −89% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 196,989 −92% of revenue
  • Net income USD 7,121 3.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 72,061 −34% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 189% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-310 60154 Derived -60154 -1207 Derived -58947 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-310 28587 Derived -28587 -700 Derived -27887 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-310 135439 Derived -135439 4143 Derived -139582 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-310 364410 Derived -364410 58374 Derived -422784 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-310 384078 Derived -384078 78337 Derived -462415 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-310 348366 Derived -348366 97376 Derived -445742 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-310 1218037 Derived -1218037 520498 Derived -1738535 -318197 Derived
Source
2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-310 342209 Derived -342209 573641 Derived -915850 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31213663 403531 Derived -189868 -196989 Derived 7121 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 213.7K 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.230.8K173.1K115.4K57.7K0.0200820122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue213663

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -88.9% 2016
Net margin 3.3% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%-16%-43%-70%-96%200820122016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating margin-88.9%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net margin3.3%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -72.1K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.5K-66.8K-159.1K-251.4K-343.7K200820122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-42067
2009Operating cash flow-5776
2010Operating cash flow-142096
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow-35443
2013Operating cash flow-33917
2014Operating cash flow-318197
2015Operating cash flow-100954
2016Operating cash flow-72061

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -318.2K 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.5K-66.8K-159.1K-251.4K-343.7K200820122016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flow-318197
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

342.9% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15,858%11,894%7,929%3,965%0%2008-08-3120122016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012Liabilities / assets586%
2013Liabilities / assets783.2%
2014Liabilities / assets6,819.8%
2015Liabilities / assets14,683.3%
2016Liabilities / assets342.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.29× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.63×0.47×0.31×0.16×0.00×200820122016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
−USD 58,947
Exact value

Exact value: -58947 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -58947 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42,067
Exact value

Exact value: -42067 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -42067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
−USD 27,887
Exact value

Exact value: -27887 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -27887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,776
Exact value

Exact value: -5776 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -5776 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
−USD 139,582
Exact value

Exact value: -139582 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -139582 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,096
Exact value

Exact value: -142096 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -142096 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
−USD 422,784
Exact value

Exact value: -422784 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: -422784 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
−USD 462,415
Exact value

Exact value: -462415 USD

2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31: -462415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,443
Exact value

Exact value: -35443 USD

2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31: -35443 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
−USD 445,742
Exact value

Exact value: -445742 USD

2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31: -445742 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,917
Exact value

Exact value: -33917 USD

2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31: -33917 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1738535 USD

2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31: -1738535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 318,197
Exact value

Exact value: -318197 USD

2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31: -318197 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 318,197
Calculation and evidence

-318197 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -318197 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
−USD 915,850
Exact value

Exact value: -915850 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: -915850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 100,954
Exact value

Exact value: -100954 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: -100954 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
USD 7,121
Exact value

Exact value: 7121 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: 7121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72,061
Exact value

Exact value: -72061 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -72061 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

64 filings · 1,066 latest values · 1,066 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001421865, 1421865, CHIT, FALC, FCEN, chit, edgar:1421865

Also known as CHERUBIM INTERESTS, INC., Falcon Crest Energy Inc., Innocent, Inc.