Revenue
255 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 254687 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-12 to 2017-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18563 USD
1802069727 shares
-53.34% · -2.06 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2016-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 213,663
–
213663 − 0 = 213663 USD
0 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source213663 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 915,850
–
Current period
USD 7,121
–
7121 − -915850 = 922971 USD
-915850 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7121 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 100,954
–
Current period
−USD 72,061
–
-72061 − -100954 = 28893 USD
-100954 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72061 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3,572
–
Current period
−USD 8,928
–
-8928 − -3572 = -5356 USD
-3572 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8928 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | 0 | 60154 Derived | -60154 | -1207 Derived | -58947 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 0 | 28587 Derived | -28587 | -700 Derived | -27887 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 0 | 135439 Derived | -135439 | 4143 Derived | -139582 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 0 | 364410 Derived | -364410 | 58374 Derived | -422784 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 0 | 384078 Derived | -384078 | 78337 Derived | -462415 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 0 | 348366 Derived | -348366 | 97376 Derived | -445742 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 0 | 1218037 Derived | -1218037 | 520498 Derived | -1738535 | -318197 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 0 | 342209 Derived | -342209 | 573641 Derived | -915850 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 213663 | 403531 Derived | -189868 | -196989 Derived | 7121 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 213663 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -88.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -42067 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5776 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -142096 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -35443 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -33917 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -318197 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -100954 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -72061 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -318197 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 586% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 783.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 6,819.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 14,683.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 342.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 58,947 Exact valueExact value: -58947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,067 Exact valueExact value: -42067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 27,887 Exact valueExact value: -27887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,776 Exact valueExact value: -5776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 139,582 Exact valueExact value: -139582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,096 Exact valueExact value: -142096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 422,784 Exact valueExact value: -422784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 462,415 Exact valueExact value: -462415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,443 Exact valueExact value: -35443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 445,742 Exact valueExact value: -445742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,917 Exact valueExact value: -33917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 318,197 Exact valueExact value: -318197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 318,197 Calculation and evidence-318197 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -318197 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 915,850 Exact valueExact value: -915850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,954 Exact valueExact value: -100954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | USD 7,121 Exact valueExact value: 7121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,061 Exact valueExact value: -72061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 1,066 latest values · 1,066 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421865, 1421865, CHIT, FALC, FCEN, chit, edgar:1421865
Also known as CHERUBIM INTERESTS, INC., Falcon Crest Energy Inc., Innocent, Inc.