Structural Enhancement Technologies Corp

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-06-18 to 2017-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

12.9 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-4,796.71%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -620023 USD Source
  • Revenue: 12926 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
56 USD Source
Exact value

56 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
292 thousand USD Source
Exact value

292151 USD

Shares outstanding
29.6 million shares Source
Exact value

29599433 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-15.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +151.3%

    Prior period

    USD 14,708

    –

    Current period

    USD 36,968

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    36968 − 14708 = 22260 USD

    14708 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    36968 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 969,788

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7513915 − -969788 = -6544127 USD

    -969788 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7513915 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 38,579

    Prior period

    −USD 371,366

    –

    Current period

    −USD 409,945

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -409945 − -371366 = -38579 USD

    -371366 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -409945 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 500

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 500 = -500 USD

    500 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 36,968 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.91 million 7,877% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.88 million −7,777% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.64 million 12,548% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.51 million −20,325% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 409,945 −1,109% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 409,945 −1,109% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 7,086% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,460% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 7,877% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-310 16548000000 Derived -16548000000 0 Derived -16548000000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 43175 Derived -43175 378442 Derived -421617 34713 Derived
Source
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-310 63356000000 Derived -63356000000 0 Derived -63356000000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-315687 402998 Derived -397311 28637 Derived -425948 -172837 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3114708 950120 Derived -935412 34376 Derived -969788 -371866 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3136968 2912024 Derived -2875056 4638859 Derived -7513915 -409945 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 37K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.9K29.9K20.0K10.0K0.0200720082010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2008Revenue5687
2009Revenue14708
2010Revenue36968

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

151.3% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171%128%86%43%0%200720082010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year158.6%
2010Year over year151.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7,777.1% 2010
Net margin -20,325.5% 2010
Free cash flow margin -1,108.9% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,626%-4,268%-10,163%-16,057%-21,951%200720082010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-6,986.3%
2009Operating margin-6,359.9%
2010Operating margin-7,777.1%
2007Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-7,489.9%
2009Net margin-6,593.6%
2010Net margin-20,325.5%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin-3,039.2%
2009Free cash flow margin-2,528.3%
2010Free cash flow margin-1,108.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -409.9K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57.2M-150.1M-357.5M-564.8M-772.2M200720082010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-715000000
2007Operating cash flow40227
2008Operating cash flow-60000000
2008Operating cash flow-130969
2009Operating cash flow-371366
2010Operating cash flow-409945

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -409.9K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70.3K-58.7K-187.6K-316.6K-445.5K200720082010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flow34713
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flow-172837
2009Free cash flow-371866
2010Free cash flow-409945

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

474% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,573%6,430%4,287%2,143%0%200720082010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets7,938.1%
2007Liabilities / assets317.6%
2008Liabilities / assets108.6%
2008Liabilities / assets754.6%
2009Liabilities / assets1,654.9%
2010Liabilities / assets474%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.99×0.75×0.50×0.25×0.00×200720082010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
−USD 16.55 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -16548000000 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -16548000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 715 million
Exact value

Exact value: -715000000 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -715000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 421,617
Exact value

Exact value: -421617 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -421617 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40,227
Exact value

Exact value: 40227 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 40227 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,514
Exact value

Exact value: 5514 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 5514 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,713
Calculation and evidence

40227 − 5514 USD

Exact free cash flow: 34713 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31
−USD 63.36 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -63356000000 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -63356000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 60 million
Exact value

Exact value: -60000000 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -60000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 425,948
Exact value

Exact value: -425948 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -425948 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 130,969
Exact value

Exact value: -130969 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -130969 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,868
Exact value

Exact value: 41868 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 41868 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 172,837
Calculation and evidence

-130969 − 41868 USD

Exact free cash flow: -172837 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 969,788
Exact value

Exact value: -969788 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -969788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 371,366
Exact value

Exact value: -371366 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -371366 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 500
Exact value

Exact value: 500 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 371,866
Calculation and evidence

-371366 − 500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -371866 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7513915 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -7513915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 409,945
Exact value

Exact value: -409945 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -409945 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 409,945
Calculation and evidence

-409945 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -409945 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 134 latest values · 134 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001421851, 1421851, edgar:1421851

Also known as ENZOLYTICS INC, Extreme Mobile Coatings Corp., Ltd., FALCON MEDIA SERVICES LTD, Structural Enhancement Technologies Corp