Revenue
12.9 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12926 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-06-18 to 2017-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
56 USD
292151 USD
29599433 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14,708
–
Current period
USD 36,968
–
36968 − 14708 = 22260 USD
14708 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36968 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 969,788
–
Current period
−USD 7.51 million
–
-7513915 − -969788 = -6544127 USD
-969788 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7513915 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 371,366
–
Current period
−USD 409,945
–
-409945 − -371366 = -38579 USD
-371366 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-409945 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 500
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 500 = -500 USD
500 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | 0 | 16548000000 Derived | -16548000000 | 0 Derived | -16548000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 43175 Derived | -43175 | 378442 Derived | -421617 | 34713 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 0 | 63356000000 Derived | -63356000000 | 0 Derived | -63356000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5687 | 402998 Derived | -397311 | 28637 Derived | -425948 | -172837 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 14708 | 950120 Derived | -935412 | 34376 Derived | -969788 | -371866 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 36968 | 2912024 Derived | -2875056 | 4638859 Derived | -7513915 | -409945 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5687 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 14708 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 36968 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 158.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 151.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -6,986.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -6,359.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -7,777.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -7,489.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6,593.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -20,325.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3,039.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2,528.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,108.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -715000000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 40227 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -60000000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -130969 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -371366 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -409945 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 34713 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -172837 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -371866 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -409945 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7,938.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 317.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 108.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 754.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,654.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 474% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | −USD 16.55 billion Exact valueExact value: -16548000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 715 million Exact valueExact value: -715000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 421,617 Exact valueExact value: -421617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,227 Exact valueExact value: 40227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,514 Exact valueExact value: 5514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,713 Calculation and evidence40227 − 5514 USD Exact free cash flow: 34713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | −USD 63.36 billion Exact valueExact value: -63356000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60 million Exact valueExact value: -60000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 425,948 Exact valueExact value: -425948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130,969 Exact valueExact value: -130969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,868 Exact valueExact value: 41868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,837 Calculation and evidence-130969 − 41868 USD Exact free cash flow: -172837 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 969,788 Exact valueExact value: -969788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,366 Exact valueExact value: -371366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500 Exact valueExact value: 500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,866 Calculation and evidence-371366 − 500 USD Exact free cash flow: -371866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: -7513915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409,945 Exact valueExact value: -409945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409,945 Calculation and evidence-409945 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -409945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 134 latest values · 134 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421851, 1421851, edgar:1421851
Also known as ENZOLYTICS INC, Extreme Mobile Coatings Corp., Ltd., FALCON MEDIA SERVICES LTD, Structural Enhancement Technologies Corp