Revenue
9.73 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9725 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-13 to 2015-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.73 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-1,327.17%
2011-09-30 · %
-80.8 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-80.8 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-2.07 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.26 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
140 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.26 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 107,806
–
Current period
USD 33,889
–
33889 − 107806 = -73917 USD
107806 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33889 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.95 million
–
-2949531 − -2235149 = -714382 USD
-2235149 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2949531 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.85 million
–
-1849253 − -1371329 = -477924 USD
-1371329 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1849253 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,938
–
Current period
USD 1,272
–
1272 − 5938 = -4666 USD
5938 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1272 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 0 | 29694 Derived | -29694 | 601 Derived | -30295 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | 0 | 8918 Derived | -8918 | 21377 Derived | -30295 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 107806 | 2193089 Derived | -2085283 | 149866 Derived | -2235149 | -1377267 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 33889 | 2520124 Derived | -2486235 | 463296 Derived | -2949531 | -1850525 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 107806 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 33889 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -68.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,934.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -7,336.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,073.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -8,703.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1,277.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5,460.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -29043 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1371329 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1849253 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1377267 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1850525 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2009-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 30,295 Exact valueExact value: -30295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 9,894 Exact valueExact value: -9894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,568 Exact valueExact value: -9568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 30,295 Exact valueExact value: -30295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,043 Exact valueExact value: -29043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2235149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1371329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,938 Exact valueExact value: 5938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-1371329 − 5938 USD Exact free cash flow: -1377267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2949531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1849253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,272 Exact valueExact value: 1272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence-1849253 − 1272 USD Exact free cash flow: -1850525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421766, 1421766, edgar:1421766
Also known as Nicaragua Rising Inc.