Ceelox Inc.

EDGAR

35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-13 to 2015-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.73 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,327.17%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -129067 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9725 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-80.8 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -894158 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -813383 USD Source

Free cash flow

-80.8 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -894158 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -813383 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

31 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 33889 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23942 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5037 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6339 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9725 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-2.07 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2949531 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2254790 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -650116 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -552807 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -171645 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.26 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1849253 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1483896 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -434922 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -813383 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -434922 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -894158 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -813383 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

140 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1272 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1132 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.26 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1849253 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1483896 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -434922 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -813383 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -434922 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -894158 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -813383 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1272 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1132 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -68.6%

    Prior period

    USD 107,806

    –

    Current period

    USD 33,889

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33889 − 107806 = -73917 USD

    107806 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33889 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 714,382

    Prior period

    −USD 2.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2949531 − -2235149 = -714382 USD

    -2235149 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2949531 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 477,924

    Prior period

    −USD 1.37 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1849253 − -1371329 = -477924 USD

    -1371329 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1849253 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -78.6%

    Prior period

    USD 5,938

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,272

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1272 − 5938 = -4666 USD

    5938 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1272 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 33,889 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.52 million 7,436% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.49 million −7,336% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 463,296 1,367% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.95 million −8,704% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.85 million −5,457% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1,272 3.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.85 million −5,461% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,034% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 7,436% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-310 29694 Derived -29694 601 Derived -30295 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-310 8918 Derived -8918 21377 Derived -30295 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31107806 2193089 Derived -2085283 149866 Derived -2235149 -1377267 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3133889 2520124 Derived -2486235 463296 Derived -2949531 -1850525 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 33.9K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.116.4K87.3K58.2K29.1K0.02007200920092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2009Revenue107806
2010Revenue33889

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-68.6% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5%-14%-34%-54%-74%2007200920092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-68.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7,336.4% 2010
Net margin -8,703.5% 2010
Free cash flow margin -5,460.5% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.696%-1,828%-4,352%-6,876%-9,400%2007200920092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-1,934.3%
2010Operating margin-7,336.4%
2007Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-2,073.3%
2010Net margin-8,703.5%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-1,277.5%
2010Free cash flow margin-5,460.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.147.9K-388.3K-924.6K-1.5M-2.0M2007200920092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-29043
2009Operating cash flow-1371329
2010Operating cash flow-1849253

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.9M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.0K-388.6K-925.3K-1.5M-2.0M2007200920092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-1377267
2010Free cash flow-1850525

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.37×0.27×0.18×0.09×0.00×20072009-10-3120092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2009-10-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
−USD 30,295
Exact value

Exact value: -30295 USD

2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31: -30295 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
−USD 9,894
Exact value

Exact value: -9894 USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31: -9894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,568
Exact value

Exact value: -9568 USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31: -9568 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
−USD 30,295
Exact value

Exact value: -30295 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: -30295 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,043
Exact value

Exact value: -29043 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: -29043 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2235149 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2235149 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1371329 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1371329 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,938
Exact value

Exact value: 5938 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 5938 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-1371329 − 5938 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1377267 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2949531 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2949531 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1849253 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1849253 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,272
Exact value

Exact value: 1272 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1272 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-1849253 − 1272 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1850525 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001421766, 1421766, edgar:1421766

Also known as Nicaragua Rising Inc.