Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-06-13 to 2014-01-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
140 USD
364241808 shares
4,858.42% · 357 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.64 million USD
2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
-259 thousand USD
2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-01-08.
Financial data available through: 2011-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.64 million
–
Current period
USD 1.29 million
–
1285770 − 4643974 = -3358204 USD
4643974 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1285770 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.75 million
–
-4748831 − -5891324 = 1142493 USD
-5891324 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4748831 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 642,668
–
-642668 − -3017143 = 2374475 USD
-3017143 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-642668 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,892
–
Current period
USD 8,178
–
8178 − 5892 = 2286 USD
5892 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8178 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | 0 | 232029 Derived | -232029 | 10376 Derived | -242405 | -209309 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 0 | 1587236 Derived | -1587236 | 57729 Derived | -1644965 | -831521 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 3821610 | 6484767 Derived | -2663157 | 492112 Derived | -3155269 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 4643974 | 9498704 Derived | -4854730 | 1036594 Derived | -5891324 | -3023035 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 1285770 | 4336441 Derived | -3050671 | 1698160 Derived | -4748831 | -650846 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3821610 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4643974 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1285770 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -72.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -69.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -104.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -237.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -82.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -126.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -369.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -50.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -209309 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -825310 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -543565 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3017143 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -642668 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -209309 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -831521 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3023035 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -650846 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2009-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.2× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | −USD 242,405 Exact valueExact value: -242405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,309 Exact valueExact value: -209309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,309 Calculation and evidence-209309 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -209309 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1644965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 825,310 Exact valueExact value: -825310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,211 Exact valueExact value: 6211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 831,521 Calculation and evidence-825310 − 6211 USD Exact free cash flow: -831521 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3155269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,565 Exact valueExact value: -543565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5891324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3017143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,892 Exact valueExact value: 5892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence-3017143 − 5892 USD Exact free cash flow: -3023035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4748831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 642,668 Exact valueExact value: -642668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,178 Exact valueExact value: 8178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 650,846 Calculation and evidence-642668 − 8178 USD Exact free cash flow: -650846 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 504 latest values · 504 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421665, 1421665, edgar:1421665
Also known as NP Capital Corp, Solar Energy Initiatives, Inc.