Revenue
660 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 659881 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-29 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
660 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-55.02%
2024 Q3 · %
-324 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
196315 USD
7944 USD
545253623 shares
2.33% · 12.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.21 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-1.51 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.49 million
–
2488493 − 2232646 = 255847 USD
2232646 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2488493 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 1.89 million
–
1886807 − -5156478 = 7043285 USD
-5156478 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1886807 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.6 million
–
-1602218 − -1584918 = -17300 USD
-1584918 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1602218 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 723612 | 6595880 Derived | -5872268 | 0 Derived | -5872268 | -1664958 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 405417 | 8697100 Derived | -8291683 | 8009 Derived | -8299692 | -1087962 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 382244 | 9650346 Derived | -9268102 | 636617 Derived | -9904719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 602636 | 6961248 Derived | -6358612 | 882128 Derived | -7240740 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 555863 | 5032896 Derived | -4477033 | -42590 Derived | -4434443 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1476828 | 8486947 Derived | -7010119 | 118739 Derived | -7128858 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2232646 | 5425140 Derived | -3192494 | 1963984 Derived | -5156478 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2488493 | 433088 Derived | 2055405 | 168598 Derived | 1886807 | -1716988 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 77697 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 723612 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 405417 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 382244 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 602636 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 555863 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1476828 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2232646 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2488493 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -44% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 57.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 165.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 51.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -811.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2,045.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2,424.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,055.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -805.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -474.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -143% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 82.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -811.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2,047.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,591.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,201.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -797.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -482.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -231% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 75.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -230.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -268.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -69% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1633631 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1084508 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1967782 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1313711 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1783027 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1807051 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1584918 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1602218 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1664958 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1087962 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1716988 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 47.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 452.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 349.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 773.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 340% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 163.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 359.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 165.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 52,820 Exact valueExact value: -52820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,466 Exact valueExact value: -39466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 63,376 Exact valueExact value: -63376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,880 Exact valueExact value: -48880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5872268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1633631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,327 Exact valueExact value: 31327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1633631 − 31327 USD Exact free cash flow: -1664958 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8299692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1084508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,454 Exact valueExact value: 3454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1084508 − 3454 USD Exact free cash flow: -1087962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: -9904719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1967782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7240740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1313711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: -4434443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1783027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7128858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: -5156478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1584918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1886807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1602218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,770 Exact valueExact value: 114770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence-1602218 − 114770 USD Exact free cash flow: -1716988 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 3,310 latest values · 3,310 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421636, 1421636, CBNT, N/A, edgar:1421636
Also known as C-BOND SYSTEMS, INC, C-BOND SYSTEMS, INC., C-Bond Systems, Inc, C-Bond Systems, Inc., WESTMOUNTAIN ALTERNATIVE ENERGY INC, WestMountain Alternative Energy Inc