Revenue
646 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 646000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-29 to 2018-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
646 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-212.54%
2018 Q3 · %
-167 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
116000 USD
54798761 shares
475.77% · 45.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 178,019
–
Current period
USD 157,926
–
157926 − 178019 = -20093 USD
178019 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source157926 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 151,969
–
Current period
−USD 68,497
–
-68497 − -151969 = 83472 USD
-151969 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-68497 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 138,590
–
Current period
−USD 2,048
–
-2048 − 138590 = -140638 USD
138590 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2048 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 113436 | 64002 Derived | 49434 | 48518 Derived | 916 | -62085 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 149681 | 62666 Derived | 87015 | 12741 Derived | 74274 | 42523 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 99702 | 93283 Derived | 6419 | 25957 Derived | -19538 | 7176 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 97607 | 360254 Derived | -262647 | -44794 Derived | -217853 | -229093 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 191254 | 329324 Derived | -138070 | -38445 Derived | -99625 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 276679 | 376100 Derived | -99421 | -276695 Derived | 177274 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 189200 | 379604 Derived | -190404 | -313358 Derived | 122954 | 411535 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 205667 | 395416 Derived | -189749 | -98263 Derived | -91486 | 169560 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 178019 | 328372 Derived | -150353 | 1616 Derived | -151969 | 135157 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 157926 | 630181 Derived | -472255 | -403758 Derived | -68497 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 113436 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 149681 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 99702 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 97607 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 191254 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 276679 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 189200 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 205667 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 178019 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 157926 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 95.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -31.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 43.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 58.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -269.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -72.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -100.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -92.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -84.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -299% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -223.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -52.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 64.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 65% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -85.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -43.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -234.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 217.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 82.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 75.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -57285 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 57287 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 8165 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -229093 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -68309 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -12400 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 417708 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 171272 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 138590 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2048 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -62085 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 42523 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7176 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -229093 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 411535 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 169560 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 135157 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 33.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 5.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 115.3× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 148.23× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.14× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.2× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.2× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.23× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 916 Exact valueExact value: 916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,285 Exact valueExact value: -57285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,800 Exact valueExact value: 4800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,085 Calculation and evidence-57285 − 4800 USD Exact free cash flow: -62085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 74,274 Exact valueExact value: 74274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,287 Exact valueExact value: 57287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,764 Exact valueExact value: 14764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,523 Calculation and evidence57287 − 14764 USD Exact free cash flow: 42523 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 19,538 Exact valueExact value: -19538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,165 Exact valueExact value: 8165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989 Exact valueExact value: 989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,176 Calculation and evidence8165 − 989 USD Exact free cash flow: 7176 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 217,853 Exact valueExact value: -217853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,093 Exact valueExact value: -229093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,093 Calculation and evidence-229093 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -229093 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 99,625 Exact valueExact value: -99625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,309 Exact valueExact value: -68309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 177,274 Exact valueExact value: 177274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,400 Exact valueExact value: -12400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 122,954 Exact valueExact value: 122954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417,708 Exact valueExact value: 417708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,173 Exact valueExact value: 6173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 411,535 Calculation and evidence417708 − 6173 USD Exact free cash flow: 411535 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 91,486 Exact valueExact value: -91486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,272 Exact valueExact value: 171272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,712 Exact valueExact value: 1712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,560 Calculation and evidence171272 − 1712 USD Exact free cash flow: 169560 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 151,969 Exact valueExact value: -151969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,590 Exact valueExact value: 138590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,433 Exact valueExact value: 3433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,157 Calculation and evidence138590 − 3433 USD Exact free cash flow: 135157 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 68,497 Exact valueExact value: -68497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,048 Exact valueExact value: -2048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 2,058 latest values · 2,058 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001421603, 1421603, edgar:1421603, wasm
Also known as InventaBioTech Inc., WESTMOUNTAIN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, WESTMOUNTAIN Co, Westmountain Company