Revenue
437 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 436668 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-17 to 2017-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
437 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-86.36%
2017 Q3 · %
-275 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
79907 USD
694258030 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 3.48 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 2.63 million
–
2630513 − 3483514 = -853001 iso4217-usd
3483514 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2630513 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 2.71 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 3.45 million
–
-3447550 − -2708926 = -738624 iso4217-usd
-2708926 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3447550 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 1.35 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 914,050
–
-914050 − -1347360 = 433310 iso4217-usd
-1347360 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-914050 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 76,868
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 17,125
–
17125 − 76868 = -59743 iso4217-usd
76868 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17125 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3483514 | 5949787 Derived | -2466273 | 242653 Derived | -2708926 | -1424228 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2630513 | 5204566 Derived | -2574053 | 873497 Derived | -3447550 | -931175 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3483514 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2630513 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -24.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -70.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -97.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -131.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -40.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -35.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1347360 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -914050 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1424228 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -931175 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2708926 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1347360 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 76,868 Exact valueExact value: 76868 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1347360 − 76868 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -1424228 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3447550 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 914,050 Exact valueExact value: -914050 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 17,125 Exact valueExact value: 17125 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 931,175 Calculation and evidence-914050 − 17125 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -931175 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 1,864 latest values · 1,864 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001420569, 1420569, PLSB, edgar:1420569, plsb
Also known as Darlington Mines Ltd., Pulse Beverage Corp