Revenue
29.3 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29270 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-01 to 2025-10-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29.3 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
-1,182.35%
2024 Q2 · %
-179 thousand USD
2024 Q2 · USD
562099 USD
38189231 shares
62.51% · 14.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
134 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-296 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 218,707
–
Current period
USD 142,738
–
142738 − 218707 = -75969 USD
218707 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source142738 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 332,848
–
Current period
USD 1.21 million
–
1206581 − -332848 = 1539429 USD
-332848 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1206581 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 49,573
–
Current period
−USD 100,077
–
-100077 − -49573 = -50504 USD
-49573 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-100077 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2423 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -44687 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 227343 | 460125 Derived | -232782 | -20648 Derived | -212134 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 463325 | 701416 Derived | -238091 | 801227 Derived | -1039318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 403919 | 758014 Derived | -354095 | 149834 Derived | -503929 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 326944 | 450015 Derived | -123071 | 380858 Derived | -503929 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 218707 | 327721 Derived | -109014 | 223834 Derived | -332848 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 142738 | 223853 Derived | -81115 | -1287696 Derived | 1206581 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2423 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 227343 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 463325 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 403919 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 326944 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 218707 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 142738 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9,282.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 103.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -33.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -34.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -102.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -87.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -56.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,844.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -224.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -124.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -154.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -152.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 845.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 672 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -160083 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -43322 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3213 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 27136 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -49573 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -100077 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 228.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 162.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 80.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 90.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 5,249.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 124.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 186,345 Exact valueExact value: -186345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,035 Exact valueExact value: -18035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 630,108 Exact valueExact value: -630108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,216 Exact valueExact value: -36216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 87,965 Exact valueExact value: -87965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,941 Exact valueExact value: -26941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 44,687 Exact valueExact value: -44687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 672 Exact valueExact value: 672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 212,134 Exact valueExact value: -212134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,083 Exact valueExact value: -160083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1039318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,322 Exact valueExact value: -43322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 503,929 Exact valueExact value: -503929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,213 Exact valueExact value: 3213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 503,929 Exact valueExact value: -503929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,136 Exact valueExact value: 27136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 332,848 Exact valueExact value: -332848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,573 Exact valueExact value: -49573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1206581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,077 Exact valueExact value: -100077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 2,605 latest values · 2,611 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001420368, 1420368, BICS, DLTI, edgar:1420368
Also known as BIO-CARBON SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL INC., Bio-Carbon Solutions International Inc., DBL SENIOR CARE, INC., DLT RESOLUTION, INC, DLT Resolution Inc., Elemental Protective Coating Corp., HEMCARE HEALTH SERVICES INC., Hemcare Health Services Inc., NSU RESOURCES INC., NSU Resources Inc