DLT Resolution Inc.

EDGAR

71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-01 to 2025-10-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

29.3 thousand USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,182.35%

2024 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -346074 USD Source
  • Revenue: 29270 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-179 thousand USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -196001 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16670 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
562 thousand USD Source
Exact value

562099 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
38.2 million shares Source
Exact value

38189231 shares

Reported share-count change

62.51% · 14.7 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 23499561 shares · 2023-06-30· Source
  • 38189231 shares · 2024-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

134 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 34113 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 142738 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 107023 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 35055 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 29270 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-296 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -14300 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -218 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -100077 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14300 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16670 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -196001 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16670 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-10-31.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -34.7%

    Prior period

    USD 218,707

    –

    Current period

    USD 142,738

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    142738 − 218707 = -75969 USD

    218707 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    142738 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 332,848

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1206581 − -332848 = 1539429 USD

    -332848 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1206581 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 50,504

    Prior period

    −USD 49,573

    –

    Current period

    −USD 100,077

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -100077 − -49573 = -50504 USD

    -49573 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -100077 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 142,738 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 94,342 66% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 129,511 91% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 81,115 −57% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.29 million −902% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.21 million 845% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 100,077 −70% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 202% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 151% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 188% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 150% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 157% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312423 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-44687 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31227343 460125 Derived -232782 -20648 Derived -212134 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31463325 701416 Derived -238091 801227 Derived -1039318 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31403919 758014 Derived -354095 149834 Derived -503929 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31326944 450015 Derived -123071 380858 Derived -503929 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31218707 327721 Derived -109014 223834 Derived -332848 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31142738 223853 Derived -81115 -1287696 Derived 1206581 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 142.7K 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.500.4K375.3K250.2K125.1K0.0201320202023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue0
2017Revenue2423
2018Revenue227343
2019Revenue463325
2020Revenue403919
2021Revenue326944
2022Revenue218707
2023Revenue142738

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-34.7% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10,028%7,326%4,624%1,922%-780%201320202023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year9,282.7%
2019Year over year103.8%
2020Year over year-12.8%
2021Year over year-19.1%
2022Year over year-33.1%
2023Year over year-34.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -56.8% 2023
Net margin 845.3% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,060%280%-499%-1,279%-2,059%2013-12-3120202023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating margin-102.4%
2019Operating margin-51.4%
2020Operating margin-87.7%
2021Operating margin-37.6%
2022Operating margin-49.8%
2023Operating margin-56.8%
2013Net marginNot reported
2017Net margin-1,844.3%
2018Net margin-93.3%
2019Net margin-224.3%
2020Net margin-124.8%
2021Net margin-154.1%
2022Net margin-152.2%
2023Net margin845.3%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -100.1K 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42.1K-12.2K-66.5K-120.8K-175.1K201320202023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flow672
2018Operating cash flow-160083
2019Operating cash flow-43322
2020Operating cash flow3213
2021Operating cash flow27136
2022Operating cash flow-49573
2023Operating cash flow-100077

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

124.4% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,670%4,252%2,835%1,417%0%2013-12-3120202023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assets228.1%
2018Liabilities / assets43.3%
2019Liabilities / assets162.5%
2020Liabilities / assets80.4%
2021Liabilities / assets90.4%
2022Liabilities / assets5,249.7%
2023Liabilities / assets124.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.8× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.04×1.53×1.02×0.51×0.00×201320202023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.89×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.8×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 186,345
Exact value

Exact value: -186345 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -186345 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,035
Exact value

Exact value: -18035 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -18035 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 630,108
Exact value

Exact value: -630108 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -630108 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,216
Exact value

Exact value: -36216 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -36216 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 87,965
Exact value

Exact value: -87965 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -87965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,941
Exact value

Exact value: -26941 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -26941 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 44,687
Exact value

Exact value: -44687 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -44687 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 672
Exact value

Exact value: 672 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 672 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 212,134
Exact value

Exact value: -212134 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -212134 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 160,083
Exact value

Exact value: -160083 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -160083 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1039318 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1039318 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,322
Exact value

Exact value: -43322 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -43322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 503,929
Exact value

Exact value: -503929 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -503929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,213
Exact value

Exact value: 3213 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3213 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 503,929
Exact value

Exact value: -503929 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -503929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,136
Exact value

Exact value: 27136 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 27136 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 332,848
Exact value

Exact value: -332848 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -332848 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,573
Exact value

Exact value: -49573 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -49573 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1206581 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1206581 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 100,077
Exact value

Exact value: -100077 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -100077 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

71 filings · 2,605 latest values · 2,611 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001420368, 1420368, BICS, DLTI, edgar:1420368

Also known as BIO-CARBON SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL INC., Bio-Carbon Solutions International Inc., DBL SENIOR CARE, INC., DLT RESOLUTION, INC, DLT Resolution Inc., Elemental Protective Coating Corp., HEMCARE HEALTH SERVICES INC., Hemcare Health Services Inc., NSU RESOURCES INC., NSU Resources Inc