GRAPHITE CORP

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-20 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-30.1 thousand USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -214469 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -184357 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
199 million shares Source
Exact value

199026019 shares

Reported share-count change

31.45% · 47.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 151411416 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 199026019 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 673,127

    Prior period

    −USD 45,410

    –

    Current period

    −USD 718,537

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -718537 − -45410 = -673127 USD

    -45410 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -718537 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 336,115

    Prior period

    −USD 37,170

    –

    Current period

    −USD 373,285

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -373285 − -37170 = -336115 USD

    -37170 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -373285 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 713,869
  • Operating income −USD 713,869
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4,668
  • Net income −USD 718,537

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 373,285
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 19409 Derived -19409 0 Derived -19409 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 1246808 Derived -1246808 0 Derived -1246808 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 45410 Derived -45410 0 Derived -45410 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 713869 Derived -713869 4668 Derived -718537 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02009201020112012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -373.3K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.9K-78.4K-186.6K-294.9K-403.1K2009201020112012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow-31048
2011Operating cash flow-37170
2012Operating cash flow-373285

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

9.2× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.93×7.45×4.97×2.48×0.00×2009201020112012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2012Current assets / current liabilities9.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 34,552
Exact value

Exact value: -34552 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -34552 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 19,409
Exact value

Exact value: -19409 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -19409 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1246808 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1246808 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,048
Exact value

Exact value: -31048 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -31048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 45,410
Exact value

Exact value: -45410 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -45410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,170
Exact value

Exact value: -37170 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -37170 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 718,537
Exact value

Exact value: -718537 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -718537 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 373,285
Exact value

Exact value: -373285 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -373285 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 916 latest values · 916 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001420239, 1420239, edgar:1420239, meze

Also known as FIRST RESOURCES CORP, GRAPHITE CORP, Graphite Corp., MEDZED INC.