Revenue
76.3 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 76343880 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-20 to 2010-11-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
76.3 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
6.14%
2010-09-30 · %
-2.61 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-3.67 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
6714464 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
277 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
4.11 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-695 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
3.21 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-3.91 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 175.05 million
–
Current period
USD 224.17 million
–
224167978 − 175052072 = 49115906 USD
175052072 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224167978 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.74 million
–
Current period
USD 2.62 million
–
2620448 − 3742784 = -1122336 USD
3742784 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2620448 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 743,549
–
-743549 − -2765051 = 2021502 USD
-2765051 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-743549 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
USD 2.68 million
–
2680376 − 1269245 = 1411131 USD
1269245 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2680376 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 70873388 | 71429097 Derived | -555709 | 1127370 Derived | -1683079 | -1585075 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 94690733 | 91609082 Derived | 3081651 | 1289685 Derived | 1791966 | -4418530 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 134383243 | 129504612 Derived | 4878631 | 7293972 Derived | -2415341 | -585431 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 175052072 | 168832619 Derived | 6219453 | 2476669 Derived | 3742784 | -4034296 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 224167978 | 217425617 Derived | 6742361 | 4121913 Derived | 2620448 | -3423925 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 70873388 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 94690733 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 134383243 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 175052072 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 224167978 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 41.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1307756 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3771275 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1612677 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2765051 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -743549 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1585075 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4418530 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -585431 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4034296 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3423925 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1683079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1307756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,319 Exact valueExact value: 277319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1307756 − 277319 USD Exact free cash flow: -1585075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1791966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3771275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,255 Exact valueExact value: 647255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Calculation and evidence-3771275 − 647255 USD Exact free cash flow: -4418530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2415341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1612677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2198108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 585,431 Calculation and evidence1612677 − 2198108 USD Exact free cash flow: -585431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3742784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2765051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1269245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence-2765051 − 1269245 USD Exact free cash flow: -4034296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2620448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 743,549 Exact valueExact value: -743549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2680376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-743549 − 2680376 USD Exact free cash flow: -3423925 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001420070, 1420070, edgar:1420070