Revenue
359 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 358530 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.383M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.219M.
359 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-357.59%
2026 Q2 · %
-867 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
270691 USD
481977 USD
2337738 shares
-67.67% · -4.89 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.45 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-5.08 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
1382929 − 1219247 = 163682 USD
1219247 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1382929 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.16 million
–
-3162364 − 1740089 = -4902453 USD
1740089 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3162364 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,149
–
Current period
USD 16,024
–
16024 − 2149 = 13875 USD
2149 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16024 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4384930 | 5017825 Derived | -632895 | 292828 Derived | -925723 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 8256918 | 8341675 Derived | -84757 | 99327 Derived | -184084 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 8887402 | 8552042 Derived | 335360 | 75567 Derived | 259793 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 8483608 | 8277084 Derived | 206524 | 136664 Derived | 69860 | 759311 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 9320933 | 9321996 Derived | -1063 | -201079 Derived | 200016 | 929607 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14876227 | 15643299 Derived | -767072 | -1034916 Derived | 267844 | -816525 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 23870837 | 27946852 Derived | -4076015 | 280787 Derived | -4356802 | 536544 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 24959576 | 25127987 Derived | -168411 | -549986 Derived | 381575 | 2328030 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1219247 | 4532366 Derived | -3313119 | -3836333 Derived | 523214 | 1737940 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1382929 | 4956631 Derived | -3573702 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3178388 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4384930 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 8256918 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 8887402 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8483608 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 9320933 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14876227 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 23870837 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 24959576 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1219247 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1382929 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 88.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 59.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 60.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -95.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -271.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -258.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 142.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -229.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 57144 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 478679 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 541305 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 799666 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1110679 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -360690 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 663801 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3873047 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1740089 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3162364 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 759311 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 929607 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -816525 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 536544 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 2328030 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1737940 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -3178388 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 14.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 925,723 Exact valueExact value: -925723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,144 Exact valueExact value: 57144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 184,084 Exact valueExact value: -184084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 478,679 Exact valueExact value: 478679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 259,793 Exact valueExact value: 259793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 541,305 Exact valueExact value: 541305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 69,860 Exact valueExact value: 69860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 799,666 Exact valueExact value: 799666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,355 Exact valueExact value: 40355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,311 Calculation and evidence799666 − 40355 USD Exact free cash flow: 759311 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 200,016 Exact valueExact value: 200016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,072 Exact valueExact value: 181072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,607 Calculation and evidence1110679 − 181072 USD Exact free cash flow: 929607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 267,844 Exact valueExact value: 267844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,690 Exact valueExact value: -360690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,835 Exact valueExact value: 455835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 816,525 Calculation and evidence-360690 − 455835 USD Exact free cash flow: -816525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4356802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 663,801 Exact valueExact value: 663801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,257 Exact valueExact value: 127257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,544 Calculation and evidence663801 − 127257 USD Exact free cash flow: 536544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 381,575 Exact valueExact value: 381575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3873047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1545017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence3873047 − 1545017 USD Exact free cash flow: 2328030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 523,214 Exact valueExact value: 523214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1740089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,149 Exact valueExact value: 2149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence1740089 − 2149 USD Exact free cash flow: 1737940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3162364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,024 Exact valueExact value: 16024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence-3162364 − 16024 USD Exact free cash flow: -3178388 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 4,797 latest values · 4,797 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001419951, 1419951, DTST, dtst, edgar:1419951
Also known as DATA STORAGE CORPORATION, Data Storage Corp, Euro Trend Inc.