Island Breeze International, Inc.

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-31 to 2012-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-60.5 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -411346 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -350877 USD Source

Free cash flow

-60.5 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -411346 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -350877 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 883 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 883 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
45.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

45656 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.77 million USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1135739 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -561589 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -368026 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -399483 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -424260 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-834 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -659788 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -237253 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -170421 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -350877 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -170421 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -411346 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -350877 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 658,433

    Prior period

    −USD 1.32 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 659,788

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -659788 − -1318221 = 658433 USD

    -1318221 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -659788 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 942,653
  • Operating income −USD 942,653
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 193,086
  • Net income −USD 1.14 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 659,788
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 5755 Derived -5755 611152 Derived -616907 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 30555 Derived -30555 587856 Derived -618411 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 1595447 Derived -1595447 28481 Derived -1623928 -664952 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 1605271 Derived -1605271 5024390 Derived -6629661 -1318221 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 942653 Derived -942653 193086 Derived -1135739 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -659.8K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105.5K-276.8K-659.1K-1.0M-1.4M20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-10
2008Operating cash flow-30800
2009Operating cash flow-664203
2010Operating cash flow-1318221
2011Operating cash flow-659788

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105.5K-276.8K-659.1K-1.0M-1.4M20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-664952
2010Free cash flow-1318221
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.09× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.14×0.85×0.57×0.28×0.00×20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.09×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 172,009
Exact value

Exact value: -172009 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -172009 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 616,907
Exact value

Exact value: -616907 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -616907 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10
Exact value

Exact value: -10 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -10 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 618,411
Exact value

Exact value: -618411 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -618411 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,800
Exact value

Exact value: -30800 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -30800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-02 – 2008-12-31
−USD 618,411
Exact value

Exact value: -618411 USD

2008-01-02 – 2008-12-31: -618411 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1623928 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1623928 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 664,203
Exact value

Exact value: -664203 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -664203 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 749
Exact value

Exact value: 749 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 749 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 664,952
Calculation and evidence

-664203 − 749 USD

Exact free cash flow: -664952 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-02 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1623928 USD

2009-01-02 – 2009-12-31: -1623928 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 6.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6629661 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -6629661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1318221 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1318221 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-1318221 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1318221 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31
−USD 6.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6629661 USD

2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31: -6629661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1135739 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1135739 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 659,788
Exact value

Exact value: -659788 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -659788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 634 latest values · 634 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001419886, 1419886, edgar:1419886

Also known as Goldpoint Resources, Inc., ISLAND BREEZE INTERNATIONAL, INC., Island Breeze International, Inc.