Revenue
2 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2002880 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 6.817M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.408M.
3310171 USD
2617692 USD
16226290399 shares
828.17% · 14.5 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.42 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-20.5 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-1.85 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.41 million
–
Current period
USD 6.82 million
–
6816843 − 4407781 = 2409062 USD
4407781 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6816843 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.32 million
–
-18317292 − -18177039 = -140253 USD
-18177039 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18317292 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.59 million
–
-3587663 − -3745242 = 157579 USD
-3745242 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3587663 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5071095 | 8660809 Derived | -3589714 | 556116 Derived | -4145830 | -1609646 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3355632 | 8649686 Derived | -5294054 | -62249 Derived | -5231805 | -1806897 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4637698 | 8700049 Derived | -4062351 | 7284218 Derived | -11346569 | -3469536 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3587894 | 7496132 Derived | -3908238 | 23565440 Derived | -27473678 | -3227481 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4101131 | 8812369 Derived | -4711238 | -17972603 Derived | 13261365 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4143744 | 10189196 Derived | -6045452 | -3927671 Derived | -2117781 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 26292 | 5978415 Derived | -5952123 | 4838598 Derived | -10790721 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6708178 | 13331010 Derived | -6622832 | 5002951 Derived | -11625783 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4407781 | 10603603 Derived | -6195822 | 11981217 Derived | -18177039 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 6816843 | 10139889 Derived | -3323046 | 14994246 Derived | -18317292 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5071095 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3355632 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4637698 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3587894 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4101131 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4143744 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 26292 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6708178 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4407781 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 6816843 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 431.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -33.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -99.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 25,414.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -34.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 54.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -70.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -157.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -108.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -114.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -145.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -22,638.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -98.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -140.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -81.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -155.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -244.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -765.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 323.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -51.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -41,041.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -173.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -412.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -268.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -53.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -74.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -90% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1599513 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1765627 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3452427 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3221293 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3976198 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4843130 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4648365 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5513658 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3745242 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3587663 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1609646 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1806897 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3469536 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3227481 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 762.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 824.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1,194.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3,255.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,852.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 389% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 338.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 1,109.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1,047.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 464.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4145830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1599513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,133 Exact valueExact value: 10133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence-1599513 − 10133 USD Exact free cash flow: -1609646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5231805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1765627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,270 Exact valueExact value: 41270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence-1765627 − 41270 USD Exact free cash flow: -1806897 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 11.35 million Exact valueExact value: -11346569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3452427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,109 Exact valueExact value: 17109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Calculation and evidence-3452427 − 17109 USD Exact free cash flow: -3469536 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 27.47 million Exact valueExact value: -27473678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3221293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,188 Exact valueExact value: 6188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence-3221293 − 6188 USD Exact free cash flow: -3227481 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: 13261365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3976198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2117781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4843130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: -10790721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4648365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: -11625783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5513658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 18.18 million Exact valueExact value: -18177039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3745242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: -18317292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3587663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 4,209 latest values · 4,209 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001419793, 1419793, N/A, OCLN, OOILD, edgar:1419793, ooil
Also known as ORIGINCLEAR, INC., ORIGINOIL INC, OriginClear, Inc.