Renewable Energy Acquisition Corp.

EDGAR

69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-05-14 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-71.2 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -76489 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5312 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.46 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3464 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
700 thousand shares Source
Exact value

700000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 700000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 700000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-18.6 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2416 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -16339 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -9346 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5108 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4108 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-73.5 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1133 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -406 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2625 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1133 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5312 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -76489 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5312 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 4,806

    Prior period

    −USD 11,533

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,339

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16339 − -11533 = -4806 USD

    -11533 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16339 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +24.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2,110

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,625

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2625 − 2110 = 515 USD

    2110 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2625 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5,645
  • Operating income −USD 5,645
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 7,081
  • Net income −USD 12,726

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 907
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 23128 Derived -23128 3617 Derived -26745 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 15582 Derived -15582 4091 Derived -19673 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 16736 Derived -16736 3730 Derived -20466 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 22033 Derived -22033 3735 Derived -25768 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 18303 Derived -18303 6845 Derived -25148 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 -3701 Derived 3701 7266 Derived -3565 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 -4985 Derived 4985 7518 Derived -2533 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 5645 Derived -5645 7081 Derived -12726 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201520192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -907 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.9K-2.3K-10.6K-18.8K-27.1K201520192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow-24788
2017Operating cash flow-1592
2018Operating cash flow-17715
2019Operating cash flow-9584
2020Operating cash flow-13489
2021Operating cash flow-7247
2022Operating cash flow3637
2023Operating cash flow-907

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5,102.4% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41,942%31,456%20,971%10,485%0%20152019-12-312023-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets8,904.7%
2016Liabilities / assets38,834.9%
2017Liabilities / assets5,102.4%
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.05×0.03×0.02×0.01×0.00×2015-12-3120192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 26,745
Exact value

Exact value: -26745 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -26745 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,788
Exact value

Exact value: -24788 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -24788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 19,673
Exact value

Exact value: -19673 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -19673 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,592
Exact value

Exact value: -1592 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1592 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 20,466
Exact value

Exact value: -20466 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -20466 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,715
Exact value

Exact value: -17715 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -17715 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 25,768
Exact value

Exact value: -25768 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -25768 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,584
Exact value

Exact value: -9584 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -9584 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 25,148
Exact value

Exact value: -25148 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -25148 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,489
Exact value

Exact value: -13489 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -13489 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 3,565
Exact value

Exact value: -3565 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3565 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,247
Exact value

Exact value: -7247 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7247 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 2,533
Exact value

Exact value: -2533 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,637
Exact value

Exact value: 3637 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3637 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 12,726
Exact value

Exact value: -12726 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -12726 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 907
Exact value

Exact value: -907 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -907 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 11,533
Exact value

Exact value: -11533 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -11533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,110
Exact value

Exact value: 2110 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 16,339
Exact value

Exact value: -16339 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -16339 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,625
Exact value

Exact value: 2625 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2625 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 2,714 latest values · 2,714 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001418302, 1418302, REAC, edgar:1418302

Also known as Renewable Energy Acquisition Corp.