Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-14 to 2017-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-1.41 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-45.8 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
364973 USD
2637188 shares
19.28% · 426 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
318 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
934 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
8.59 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.13 million
–
Current period
USD 2.38 million
–
2384492 − 27129609 = -24745117 USD
27129609 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2384492 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.7 million
–
-5698385 − -25112562 = 19414177 USD
-25112562 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5698385 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.88 million
–
Current period
USD 4.91 million
–
4912665 − 5877213 = -964548 USD
5877213 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4912665 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59,475
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 59475 = -59475 USD
59475 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 15887486 | 11041723 Derived | 4845763 | 882239 Derived | 3963524 | 1224150 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 33910922 | 26149280 Derived | 7761642 | 1071100 Derived | 6690542 | 2041436 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 53318744 | 38217901 Derived | 15100843 | 4603003 Derived | 10497840 | 5656948 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 80214873 | 56604599 Derived | 23610274 | 6228714 Derived | 17381560 | 11374946 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 91965505 | 73806451 Derived | 18159054 | 5985541 Derived | 12173513 | 8662662 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 49317844 | 71103904 Derived | -21786060 | -1788737 Derived | -19997323 | -3616564 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 52729054 | 52220833 Derived | 508221 | -300825 Derived | 809046 | 7927101 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 61416587 | 62729282 Derived | -1312695 | -6160907 Derived | 4848212 | 441414 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 27129609 | 50887173 Derived | -23757564 | 1354998 Derived | -25112562 | 5817738 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2384492 | 5948754 Derived | -3564262 | 2134123 Derived | -5698385 | 4912665 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 15887486 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 33910922 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 53318744 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 80214873 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 91965505 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 49317844 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 52729054 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 61416587 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 27129609 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2384492 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 113.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 57.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 50.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -46.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -55.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -91.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 30.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 28.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -44.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -149.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -92.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -239% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 206% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1310489 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2093206 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5673509 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 12841432 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 8773247 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3583694 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 8909113 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 3310618 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 5877213 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 4912665 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1224150 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 2041436 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 5656948 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 11374946 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 8662662 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3616564 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 7927101 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 441414 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 5817738 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 4912665 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 7.1% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.96× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.71× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.09× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.51× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3963524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1310489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,339 Exact valueExact value: 86339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence1310489 − 86339 USD Exact free cash flow: 1224150 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6690542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2093206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,770 Exact valueExact value: 51770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence2093206 − 51770 USD Exact free cash flow: 2041436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: 10497840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: 5673509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,561 Exact valueExact value: 16561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Calculation and evidence5673509 − 16561 USD Exact free cash flow: 5656948 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 17.38 million Exact valueExact value: 17381560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12841432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1466486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.37 million Calculation and evidence12841432 − 1466486 USD Exact free cash flow: 11374946 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: 12173513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: 8773247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,585 Exact valueExact value: 110585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Calculation and evidence8773247 − 110585 USD Exact free cash flow: 8662662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 20 million Exact valueExact value: -19997323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: -3583694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,870 Exact valueExact value: 32870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Calculation and evidence-3583694 − 32870 USD Exact free cash flow: -3616564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 809,046 Exact valueExact value: 809046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: 8909113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 982,012 Exact valueExact value: 982012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Calculation and evidence8909113 − 982012 USD Exact free cash flow: 7927101 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4848212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: 3310618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2869204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,414 Calculation and evidence3310618 − 2869204 USD Exact free cash flow: 441414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 25.11 million Exact valueExact value: -25112562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5877213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,475 Exact valueExact value: 59475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence5877213 − 59475 USD Exact free cash flow: 5817738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5698385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4912665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Calculation and evidence4912665 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 4912665 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 2,202 latest values · 2,202 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001418133, 1418133, edgar:1418133
Also known as Biostar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.