Revenue
2.5 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2500868 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-02 to 2022-06-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.5 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-30.95%
2021 Q4 · %
1.93 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
659194 USD
4513815 USD
11072440 shares
900.00% · 9.97 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.5 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-1.73 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-3.58 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
83.1 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-06-03.
Financial data available through: 2021-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.79 million
–
-2788171 − -3030397 = 242226 USD
-3030397 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2788171 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.58 million
–
-3575737 − -3132491 = -443246 USD
-3132491 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3575737 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 587,083
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1233998 − 587083 = 646915 USD
587083 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1233998 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 590138 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -564294 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 449626 | 901591 Derived | -451965 | 171114 Derived | -623079 | -425976 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 2411093 | 3839544 Derived | -1428451 | 6164762 Derived | -7593213 | -1044142 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 0 | 101918 Derived | -101918 | -1190897 Derived | 1088979 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 0 | 17812 Derived | -17812 | 4532 Derived | -22344 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 0 | 7163 Derived | -7163 | -8542 Derived | 1379 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 590138 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 449626 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2411093 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 436.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -100.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -59.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -95.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -138.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -314.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -94.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -43.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -278581 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -405712 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -997970 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -62165 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4846 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -27 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -425976 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1044142 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,480.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 167.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 85,932.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,842,992% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 2,078,158.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 564,294 Exact valueExact value: -564294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 278,581 Exact valueExact value: -278581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 623,079 Exact valueExact value: -623079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 405,712 Exact valueExact value: -405712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,264 Exact valueExact value: 20264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 425,976 Calculation and evidence-405712 − 20264 USD Exact free cash flow: -425976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: -7593213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 997,970 Exact valueExact value: -997970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,172 Exact valueExact value: 46172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-997970 − 46172 USD Exact free cash flow: -1044142 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1088979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,165 Exact valueExact value: -62165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 22,344 Exact valueExact value: -22344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,846 Exact valueExact value: -4846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | USD 1,379 Exact valueExact value: 1379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27 Exact valueExact value: -27 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3030397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3132491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 587,083 Exact valueExact value: 587083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3132491 − 587083 USD Exact free cash flow: -3719574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2788171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: -3575737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1233998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence-3575737 − 1233998 USD Exact free cash flow: -4809735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 1,362 latest values · 1,362 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001418115, 1418115, edgar:1418115
Also known as AQUALIV TECHNOLOGIES, INC., AquaLiv Technologies, Inc., HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC., Healthcare Solutions Management Group, Inc., INFRARED SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, Infrared Systems International, Verity Corp.