Revenue
20.8 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20759438 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-07-15 to 2012-12-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.8 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
-7.64%
2013 Q1 · %
-15.3 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
155690 USD
399999847 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-17.7 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
12.9 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-03.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.97 million
–
Current period
USD 198.73 million
–
198727111 − 55969766 = 142757345 USD
55969766 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source198727111 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.05 million
–
Current period
USD 132,191
–
132191 − 9048739 = -8916548 USD
9048739 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132191 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 66.48 million
–
-66479048 − -7090093 = -59388955 USD
-7090093 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66479048 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -200724 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | 71200 Derived | -71200 | 0 Derived | -71200 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 0 | 17950 Derived | -17950 | -265000 Derived | 247050 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 55969766 | 57220483 Derived | -1250717 | -10299456 Derived | 9048739 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 198727111 | 201812620 Derived | -3085509 | -3217700 Derived | 132191 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 55969766 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 198727111 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 255.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -7090093 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -66479048 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 200,724 Exact valueExact value: -200724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 71,200 Exact valueExact value: -71200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 247,050 Exact valueExact value: 247050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9048739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7090093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 132,191 Exact valueExact value: 132191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.48 million Exact valueExact value: -66479048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 656 latest values · 656 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001417907, 1417907, dyer, edgar:1417907
Also known as Dynasty Energy Resources, Inc., Fifth Season International, Inc.