Revenue
15.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ
2025 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15641000 Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 92.07M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 105.6M.
15.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ
2025 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ
43.61%
2025 Q3 · %
84635000 Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ
10000 Unit_Standard_USD_v3pfa6tJCkO7Qe9wr8pDZQ
513216222 Unit_Standard_shares_m4W0mPs1nUCtG80mMd_Tvg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 105.64 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 92.07 million
–
92067000 − 105642000 = -13575000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA
105642000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source92067000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 3.19 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 12.48 million
–
-12477000 − -3186000 = -9291000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA
-3186000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12477000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 23.49 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 4.29 million
–
-4293000 − -23488000 = 19195000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA
-23488000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4293000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 10.75 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 15.75 million
–
15747000 − 10747000 = 5000000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA
10747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 105642000 | 114303000 Derived | -8661000 | -5475000 Derived | -3186000 | -34235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 92067000 | 92571000 Derived | -504000 | 11973000 Derived | -12477000 | -20040000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 105642000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 92067000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -21.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -23488000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4293000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -34235000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -20040000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3186000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3186000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 23.49 million Exact valueExact value: -23488000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -23488000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 10.75 million Exact valueExact value: 10747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 34.24 million Calculation and evidence-23488000 − 10747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Exact free cash flow: -34235000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: -12477000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -12477000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4293000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4293000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 15.75 million Exact valueExact value: 15747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 15747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA 20.04 million Calculation and evidence-4293000 − 15747000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA Exact free cash flow: -20040000 Unit_Standard_USD_W0uQbMJuU0GQdJhdEavpbA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
226 filings · 3,050 latest values · 3,050 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001417892, 1417892, SOL, edgar:1417892
Also known as EMEREN GROUP LTD, Emeren Group Ltd, ReneSola Ltd