Revenue
47 million USD
2026-07-10 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47015000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 231M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 223.6M.
47 million USD
2026-07-10 · USD
-7.04%
2026-07-10 · %
-2.16 million USD
2026-07-10 · USD
-2.35 million USD
2026-07-10 · USD
333000 USD
8725000 USD
9076832 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-24.
Financial data available through: 2025-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 223.65 million
–
Current period
USD 230.99 million
–
230986000 − 223645000 = 7341000 USD
223645000 USD · 2023-11-04 – 2024-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source230986000 USD · 2024-11-02 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.36 million
–
-13359000 − -3381000 = -9978000 USD
-3381000 USD · 2023-11-04 – 2024-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-13359000 USD · 2024-11-02 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 497,000
–
Current period
−USD 5.69 million
–
-5692000 − -497000 = -5195000 USD
-497000 USD · 2023-11-04 – 2024-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-5692000 USD · 2024-11-02 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
USD 3.6 million
–
3597000 − 3902000 = -305000 USD
3902000 USD · 2023-11-04 – 2024-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source3597000 USD · 2024-11-02 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-10-29 – 2017-11-03 | 167223000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8829000 | 5195000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-11-04 – 2018-11-02 | 174257000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6517000 | -9882000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-11-03 – 2019-11-01 | 188785000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6484000 | -18490000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-11-02 – 2020-10-30 | 197970000 | 193560000 Derived | 4410000 | -2913000 Derived | 7323000 | -14565000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-31 – 2021-10-29 | 240430000 | 248669000 Derived | -8239000 | -2736000 Derived | -5503000 | -12231000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-30 – 2022-10-28 | 265898000 | 201327000 Derived | 64571000 | 19505000 Derived | 45066000 | -11600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-29 – 2023-11-03 | 251636000 | 247007000 Derived | 4629000 | 1155000 Derived | 3474000 | 1382000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-11-04 – 2024-11-01 | 223645000 | 229912000 Derived | -6267000 | -2886000 Derived | -3381000 | -4399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-11-02 – 2025-10-31 | 230986000 | 249741000 Derived | -18755000 | -5396000 Derived | -13359000 | -9289000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 140063000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 167223000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 174257000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 188785000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 197970000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 240430000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 265898000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 251636000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 223645000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 230986000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-11-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-11-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-11-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 16769000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 8265000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7249000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 9917000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5992000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -7830000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3985000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -497000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -5692000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5195000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -9882000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -18490000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -14565000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -12231000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -11600000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1382000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -4399000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -9289000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 28.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.98× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.86× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.74× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-10-29 – 2017-11-03 | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.77 million Exact valueExact value: 16769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence16769000 − 11574000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-11-04 – 2018-11-02 | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: 18147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.88 million Calculation and evidence8265000 − 18147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-11-04 – 2018-11-03 | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-11-03 – 2019-11-01 | USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: 6484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.74 million Exact valueExact value: 25739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.49 million Calculation and evidence7249000 − 25739000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18490000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-11-02 – 2020-10-30 | USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: 7323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: 9917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.48 million Exact valueExact value: 24482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.57 million Calculation and evidence9917000 − 24482000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-31 – 2021-10-29 | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: -5992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.23 million Calculation and evidence-5992000 − 6239000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-30 – 2022-10-28 | USD 45.07 million Exact valueExact value: 45066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.6 million Calculation and evidence-7830000 − 3770000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-29 – 2023-11-03 | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence3985000 − 2603000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-11-04 – 2024-11-01 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,000 Exact valueExact value: -497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.4 million Calculation and evidence-497000 − 3902000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-11-02 – 2025-10-31 | −USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: -13359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: -5692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.29 million Calculation and evidence-5692000 − 3597000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
134 filings · 6,262 latest values · 6,262 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000014177, 14177, BRID, brid, edgar:14177
Also known as BRIDGFORD FOODS CORPORATION, BRIDGFORD FOODS CORP, BRIDGFORD FOODS CORPORATION