Revenue
30.6 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30643618 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-19 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30.6 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
20.7%
2011 Q3 · %
9.31 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
6.75 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
3035161 USD
43075153 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 69.44 million
–
Current period
USD 83.93 million
–
83934050 − 69435044 = 14499006 USD
69435044 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83934050 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.02 million
–
Current period
USD 14.16 million
–
14157889 − 12021155 = 2136734 USD
12021155 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14157889 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.07 million
–
Current period
USD 15.51 million
–
15513963 − 9066854 = 6447109 USD
9066854 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15513963 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
USD 12.87 million
–
12865559 − 1121964 = 11743595 USD
1121964 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12865559 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -40826 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29663 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 69435044 | 52158421 Derived | 17276623 | 5255468 Derived | 12021155 | 7944890 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 83934050 | 64037348 Derived | 19896702 | 5738813 Derived | 14157889 | 2648404 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 69435044 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 83934050 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -33187 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9066854 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 15513963 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 7944890 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2648404 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 16,479.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30,578.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 40,826 Exact valueExact value: -40826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,187 Exact valueExact value: -33187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 29,663 Exact valueExact value: -29663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 12.02 million Exact valueExact value: 12021155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: 9066854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Calculation and evidence9066854 − 1121964 USD Exact free cash flow: 7944890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 14.16 million Exact valueExact value: 14157889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.51 million Exact valueExact value: 15513963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.87 million Exact valueExact value: 12865559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence15513963 − 12865559 USD Exact free cash flow: 2648404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 282 latest values · 282 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001417192, 1417192, CSNHD, edgar:1417192
Also known as CHINA SHANDONG INDUSTRIES, INC., China Shandong Industries, Inc., Mobile Presence Technologies Inc.