Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-04 to 2018-04-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
111310 USD
1881629735 shares
428.94% · 1.53 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-741 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-13.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 457,380
–
Current period
−USD 740,741
–
-740741 − -457380 = -283361 USD
-457380 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-740741 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -30697 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 98353 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29934 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 92526 | 119718 Derived | -27192 | 4379 Derived | -31571 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 106396 | 136117 Derived | -29721 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 97499 | 147248 Derived | -49749 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 10927 | 44528 Derived | -33601 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 98353 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 92526 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 106396 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 97499 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 10927 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -88.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -51% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -307.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -18995 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -32533 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -12405 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -34480 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -44091 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -23620 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 183.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 261.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 468.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,923.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1,550.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 5,518.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 30,697 Exact valueExact value: -30697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,995 Exact valueExact value: -18995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 29,934 Exact valueExact value: -29934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,533 Exact valueExact value: -32533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 31,571 Exact valueExact value: -31571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,405 Exact valueExact value: -12405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 34,480 Exact valueExact value: -34480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 44,091 Exact valueExact value: -44091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 23,620 Exact valueExact value: -23620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1726337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 677,385 Exact valueExact value: -677385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,403 Exact valueExact value: 8403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,788 Calculation and evidence-677385 − 8403 USD Exact free cash flow: -685788 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 750,750 Exact valueExact value: -750750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 457,380 Exact valueExact value: -457380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 740,741 Exact valueExact value: -740741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,401 latest values · 1,401 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001417028, 1417028, MJTK, edgar:1417028, mjtk
Also known as CANNASYS INC, THERMAL TENNIS INC., Thermal Tennis Inc.