Revenue
1.04 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1038795 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 4.365M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 4.408M.
407958 USD
368 USD
8250144 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.26 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
88.2 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
115 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
2.56 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
113 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.41 million
–
Current period
USD 4.37 million
–
4365122 − 4408311 = -43189 USD
4408311 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4365122 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 351,181
–
Current period
USD 241,741
–
241741 − 351181 = -109440 USD
351181 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source241741 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 745,546
–
Current period
USD 269,524
–
269524 − 745546 = -476022 USD
745546 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source269524 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 117,216
–
Current period
USD 7,025
–
7025 − 117216 = -110191 USD
117216 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7025 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2618849 | 3799972 Derived | -1181123 | 134284 Derived | -1315407 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2821187 | 4823889 Derived | -2002702 | 433259 Derived | -2435961 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3865807 | 4895922 Derived | -1030115 | 1624319 Derived | -2654434 | -755137 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4050037 | 4878199 Derived | -828162 | 424573 Derived | -1252735 | -1072920 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4126059 | 4434756 Derived | -308697 | 1299586 Derived | -1608283 | -422653 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4131650 | 3338255 Derived | 793395 | 1727972 Derived | -934577 | 423784 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4659393 | 3403477 Derived | 1255916 | -494673 Derived | 1750589 | 837372 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3876227 | 3795388 Derived | 80839 | 375367 Derived | -294528 | 335746 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 4408311 | 3645598 Derived | 762713 | 411532 Derived | 351181 | 628330 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4365122 | 4020150 Derived | 344972 | 103231 Derived | 241741 | 262499 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2618849 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2821187 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3865807 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4050037 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4126059 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4131650 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4659393 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3876227 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4408311 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4365122 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 153.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -71% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -86.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -68.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -39% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -682630 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1469877 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -723015 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -856180 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -336051 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 463254 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 903374 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 369471 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 745546 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 269524 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -755137 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1072920 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -422653 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 423784 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 837372 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 335746 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 628330 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 262499 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 109.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 462.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,068.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 537.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 365.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 442% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 240.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 236.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 173.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 146.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1315407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 682,630 Exact valueExact value: -682630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2435961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1469877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2654434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 723,015 Exact valueExact value: -723015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,122 Exact valueExact value: 32122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 755,137 Calculation and evidence-723015 − 32122 USD Exact free cash flow: -755137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1252735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 856,180 Exact valueExact value: -856180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216,740 Exact valueExact value: 216740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-856180 − 216740 USD Exact free cash flow: -1072920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1608283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 336,051 Exact valueExact value: -336051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,602 Exact valueExact value: 86602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 422,653 Calculation and evidence-336051 − 86602 USD Exact free cash flow: -422653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 934,577 Exact valueExact value: -934577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 463,254 Exact valueExact value: 463254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,470 Exact valueExact value: 39470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 423,784 Calculation and evidence463254 − 39470 USD Exact free cash flow: 423784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1750589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903,374 Exact valueExact value: 903374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,002 Exact valueExact value: 66002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,372 Calculation and evidence903374 − 66002 USD Exact free cash flow: 837372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 294,528 Exact valueExact value: -294528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,471 Exact valueExact value: 369471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,725 Exact valueExact value: 33725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,746 Calculation and evidence369471 − 33725 USD Exact free cash flow: 335746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 351,181 Exact valueExact value: 351181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,546 Exact valueExact value: 745546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,216 Exact valueExact value: 117216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628,330 Calculation and evidence745546 − 117216 USD Exact free cash flow: 628330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 241,741 Exact valueExact value: 241741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,524 Exact valueExact value: 269524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,025 Exact valueExact value: 7025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,499 Calculation and evidence269524 − 7025 USD Exact free cash flow: 262499 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 3,326 latest values · 3,326 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001416697, 1416697, BLPG, blpg, edgar:1416697
Also known as BLUE LINE PROTECTION GROUP, INC, BLUE LINE PROTECTION GROUP, INC, BLUE LINE PROTECTION GROUP, INC., Blue Line Protection Group, Inc., Engraving Master Inc, Engraving Masters, Inc.