PROSPER MARKETPLACE INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 212.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 173.4M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

71.4 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

8.94%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

62.4 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 118557000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 56108000 USD Source

Free cash flow

58.8 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 118557000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 56108000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9547000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5874000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
55.1 million USD Source
Exact value

55064000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
79.9 million shares Source
Exact value

79935949 shares

Reported share-count change

2.77% · 2.15 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 77783555 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 79935949 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

248 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 59186000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 212549000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 153500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 58368000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 71358000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

42.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -29492000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -35702000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -36844000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 64651000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 6381000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

147 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 155915000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 105424000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 134341000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 155915000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56108000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 118557000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56108000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

17.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 12019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6524000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14789000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5874000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9547000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5874000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

130 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 155915000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 105424000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 134341000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 155915000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56108000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 118557000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56108000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6524000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14789000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5874000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9547000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5874000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.6%

    Prior period

    USD 173.36 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 212.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    212549000 − 173355000 = 39194000 USD

    173355000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    212549000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 18.38 million

    Prior period

    −USD 54.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 35.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -35702000 − -54079000 = 18377000 USD

    -54079000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -35702000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -38.9%

    Prior period

    USD 219.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 134.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    134341000 − 219951000 = -85610000 USD

    219951000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    134341000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -3.1%

    Prior period

    USD 15.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14789000 − 15258000 = -469000 USD

    15258000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14789000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 212.55 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 35.7 million −17% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 134.34 million 63% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 14.79 million 7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 119.55 million 56% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31136005000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-118741000 -67968000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31116235000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-115158000 -14963000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31104361000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-39945000 -182371000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31153570000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13711000 -78390000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31103236000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable18551000 -40693000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31144626000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-138341000 101522000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31199881000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable70582000 -347965000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31137700000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-106462000 32123000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31173355000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-54079000 204693000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31212549000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-35702000 119552000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 212.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.6M172.2M114.8M57.4M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue136005000
2017Revenue116235000
2018Revenue104361000
2019Revenue153570000
2020Revenue103236000
2021Revenue144626000
2022Revenue199881000
2023Revenue137700000
2024Revenue173355000
2025Revenue212549000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%30%7%-17%-40%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-33.4%
2017Year over year-14.5%
2018Year over year-10.2%
2019Year over year47.2%
2020Year over year-32.8%
2021Year over year40.1%
2022Year over year38.2%
2023Year over year-31.1%
2024Year over year25.9%
2025Year over year22.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -16.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 56.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142%57%-28%-113%-198%2016-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin-87.3%
2017Net margin-99.1%
2018Net margin-38.3%
2019Net margin-8.9%
2020Net margin18%
2021Net margin-95.7%
2022Net margin35.3%
2023Net margin-77.3%
2024Net margin-31.2%
2025Net margin-16.8%
2016Free cash flow margin-50%
2017Free cash flow margin-12.9%
2018Free cash flow margin-174.8%
2019Free cash flow margin-51%
2020Free cash flow margin-39.4%
2021Free cash flow margin70.2%
2022Free cash flow margin-174.1%
2023Free cash flow margin23.3%
2024Free cash flow margin118.1%
2025Free cash flow margin56.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 134.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.264.3M103.4M-57.5M-218.4M-379.3M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-57208000
2017Operating cash flow-10789000
2018Operating cash flow-176482000
2019Operating cash flow-68078000
2020Operating cash flow-32334000
2021Operating cash flow113563000
2022Operating cash flow-334902000
2023Operating cash flow47845000
2024Operating cash flow219951000
2025Operating cash flow134341000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 119.6M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.248.9M88.6M-71.6M-231.9M-392.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-67968000
2017Free cash flow-14963000
2018Free cash flow-182371000
2019Free cash flow-78390000
2020Free cash flow-40693000
2021Free cash flow101522000
2022Free cash flow-347965000
2023Free cash flow32123000
2024Free cash flow204693000
2025Free cash flow119552000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

119.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.131%98%65%33%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets82.2%
2017Liabilities / assets91%
2018Liabilities / assets96.6%
2019Liabilities / assets98.5%
2020Liabilities / assets96.1%
2021Liabilities / assets112%
2022Liabilities / assets102.4%
2023Liabilities / assets113%
2024Liabilities / assets121%
2025Liabilities / assets119.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 118.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -118741000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -118741000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -57208000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -57208000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10760000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 10760000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-57208000 − 10760000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -67968000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 115.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -115158000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -115158000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10789000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -10789000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4174000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 4174000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-10789000 − 4174000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14963000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 39.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39945000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -39945000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 176.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -176482000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -176482000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5889000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5889000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-176482000 − 5889000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -182371000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 13.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13711000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -13711000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -68078000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -68078000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10312000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 10312000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 78.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-68078000 − 10312000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -78390000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 18.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18551000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 18551000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32334000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -32334000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8359000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 8359000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-32334000 − 8359000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -40693000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 138.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -138341000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -138341000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 113.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 113563000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 113563000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12041000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 12041000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.52 million
Calculation and evidence

113563000 − 12041000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 101522000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 70.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70582000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 70582000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 334.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -334902000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -334902000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13063000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 13063000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 347.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-334902000 − 13063000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -347965000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 106.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -106462000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -106462000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47845000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 47845000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15722000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15722000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.12 million
Calculation and evidence

47845000 − 15722000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 32123000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 54.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -54079000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -54079000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 219.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 219951000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 219951000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15258000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 15258000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 204.69 million
Calculation and evidence

219951000 − 15258000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 204693000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 35.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35702000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -35702000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134341000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 134341000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14789000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 14789000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.55 million
Calculation and evidence

134341000 − 14789000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 119552000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

80 filings · 3,863 latest values · 3,863 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001416265, 1416265, edgar:1416265

Also known as PROSPER MARKETPLACE INC, PROSPER MARKETPLACE INC , PROSPER MARKETPLACE, INC, PROSPER MARKETPLACE, INC., Prosper Marketplace, Inc.