Revenue
71.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71358000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 212.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 173.4M.
71.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.94%
2026 Q2 · %
62.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
58.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
55064000 USD
79935949 shares
2.77% · 2.15 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
248 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
42.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
147 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
130 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 173.36 million
–
Current period
USD 212.55 million
–
212549000 − 173355000 = 39194000 USD
173355000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212549000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 54.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.7 million
–
-35702000 − -54079000 = 18377000 USD
-54079000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35702000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 219.95 million
–
Current period
USD 134.34 million
–
134341000 − 219951000 = -85610000 USD
219951000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134341000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.26 million
–
Current period
USD 14.79 million
–
14789000 − 15258000 = -469000 USD
15258000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14789000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 136005000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -118741000 | -67968000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 116235000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -115158000 | -14963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 104361000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39945000 | -182371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 153570000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13711000 | -78390000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 103236000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18551000 | -40693000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 144626000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -138341000 | 101522000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 199881000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70582000 | -347965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 137700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -106462000 | 32123000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 173355000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -54079000 | 204693000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 212549000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35702000 | 119552000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 136005000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 116235000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 104361000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 153570000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 103236000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 144626000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 199881000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 137700000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 173355000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 212549000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -14.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 47.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -87.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -99.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -95.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 35.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -77.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -50% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -174.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -51% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -39.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 70.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -174.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 118.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 56.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -57208000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10789000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -176482000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -68078000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -32334000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 113563000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -334902000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 47845000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 219951000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 134341000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -67968000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -14963000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -182371000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -78390000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -40693000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 101522000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -347965000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 32123000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 204693000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 119552000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 82.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 91% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 98.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 112% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 102.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 113% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 121% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 119.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 118.74 million Exact valueExact value: -118741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.21 million Exact valueExact value: -57208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.76 million Exact valueExact value: 10760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.97 million Calculation and evidence-57208000 − 10760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 115.16 million Exact valueExact value: -115158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: -10789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.96 million Calculation and evidence-10789000 − 4174000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 39.95 million Exact valueExact value: -39945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176.48 million Exact valueExact value: -176482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182.37 million Calculation and evidence-176482000 − 5889000 USD Exact free cash flow: -182371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 13.71 million Exact valueExact value: -13711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.08 million Exact valueExact value: -68078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.39 million Calculation and evidence-68078000 − 10312000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78390000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 18.55 million Exact valueExact value: 18551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.33 million Exact valueExact value: -32334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.69 million Calculation and evidence-32334000 − 8359000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 138.34 million Exact valueExact value: -138341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.56 million Exact valueExact value: 113563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.04 million Exact valueExact value: 12041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.52 million Calculation and evidence113563000 − 12041000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 70.58 million Exact valueExact value: 70582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334.9 million Exact valueExact value: -334902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.06 million Exact valueExact value: 13063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 347.97 million Calculation and evidence-334902000 − 13063000 USD Exact free cash flow: -347965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 106.46 million Exact valueExact value: -106462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.85 million Exact valueExact value: 47845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.72 million Exact valueExact value: 15722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.12 million Calculation and evidence47845000 − 15722000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32123000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 54.08 million Exact valueExact value: -54079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.95 million Exact valueExact value: 219951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.69 million Calculation and evidence219951000 − 15258000 USD Exact free cash flow: 204693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 35.7 million Exact valueExact value: -35702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.34 million Exact valueExact value: 134341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: 14789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.55 million Calculation and evidence134341000 − 14789000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 3,863 latest values · 3,863 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001416265, 1416265, edgar:1416265
Also known as PROSPER MARKETPLACE INC, PROSPER MARKETPLACE INC , PROSPER MARKETPLACE, INC, PROSPER MARKETPLACE, INC., Prosper Marketplace, Inc.