Revenue
3.72 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3720386 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-23 to 2015-10-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
494868 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.92 million
–
Current period
USD 23.4 million
–
23403930 − 15916813 = 7487117 USD
15916813 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source23403930 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.58 million
–
-4582983 − 2361882 = -6944865 USD
2361882 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4582983 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.29 million
–
Current period
USD 5.1 million
–
5103003 − 2285575 = 2817428 USD
2285575 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5103003 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
USD 6.68 million
–
6678194 − 1923021 = 4755173 USD
1923021 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6678194 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 2070550 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -90780 | -317288 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 2857958 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -515329 | -2578243 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 15916813 | 12681335 Derived | 3235478 | 873596 Derived | 2361882 | 362554 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 23403930 | 18910601 Derived | 4493329 | 9076312 Derived | -4582983 | -1575191 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2070550 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2857958 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 15916813 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 23403930 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 38% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 456.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 47% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -90.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 46626 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 563973 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2285575 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5103003 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -317288 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2578243 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 362554 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1575191 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 90,780 Exact valueExact value: -90780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,626 Exact valueExact value: 46626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363,914 Exact valueExact value: 363914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,288 Calculation and evidence46626 − 363914 USD Exact free cash flow: -317288 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 515,329 Exact valueExact value: -515329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,973 Exact valueExact value: 563973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3142216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence563973 − 3142216 USD Exact free cash flow: -2578243 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2361882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2285575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1923021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 362,554 Calculation and evidence2285575 − 1923021 USD Exact free cash flow: 362554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: -4582983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5103003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6678194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence5103003 − 6678194 USD Exact free cash flow: -1575191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001415917, 1415917, edgar:1415917