Revenue
71.7 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
247 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-30 to 2021-04-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
71.7 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
44.94%
2020 Q4 · %
33.2 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
48783000 USD
1119708000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-04-21.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 299.65 million
–
Current period
USD 284.73 million
–
284734000 − 299652000 = -14918000 USD
299652000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284734000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.81 million
–
Current period
USD 19.2 million
–
19196000 − 17805000 = 1391000 USD
17805000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19196000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 152.71 million
–
Current period
USD 142.91 million
–
142906000 − 152707000 = -9801000 USD
152707000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source142906000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.48 million
–
Current period
USD 4.14 million
–
4144000 − 13480000 = -9336000 USD
13480000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4144000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 225452000 | 93548000 Derived | 131904000 | 46370000 Derived | 85534000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 286630000 | 108381000 Derived | 178249000 | 61831000 Derived | 116418000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 329190000 | 129159000 Derived | 200031000 | 58735000 Derived | 141296000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 396026000 | 151570000 Derived | 244456000 | 70302000 Derived | 174154000 | 276980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 434687000 | 178867000 Derived | 255820000 | 93684000 Derived | 162136000 | 212230000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 441598000 | 174928000 Derived | 266670000 | 94499000 Derived | 172171000 | 254317000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 433102000 | 196992000 Derived | 236110000 | 106830000 Derived | 129280000 | 247989000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 346650000 | 190090000 Derived | 156560000 | 83370000 Derived | 73190000 | 94965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 299652000 | 165257000 Derived | 134395000 | 116590000 Derived | 17805000 | 139227000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 284734000 | 159858000 Derived | 124876000 | 105680000 Derived | 19196000 | 138762000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 225452000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 286630000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 329190000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 396026000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 434687000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 441598000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 433102000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 346650000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 299652000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 284734000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 27.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -20% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 58.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 62.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 60.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 61.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 58.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 60.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 54.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 45.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 44.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 43.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 40.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 44% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 37.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 39% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 69.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 48.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 57.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 57.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 46.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 48.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 156972000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 189343000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 148679000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 276980000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 212230000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 259687000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 270430000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 137166000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 152707000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 142906000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 276980000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 212230000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 254317000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 247989000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 94965000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 139227000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 138762000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 85.53 million Exact valueExact value: 85534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.97 million Exact valueExact value: 156972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 116.42 million Exact valueExact value: 116418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.34 million Exact valueExact value: 189343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 141.3 million Exact valueExact value: 141296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.68 million Exact valueExact value: 148679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 174.15 million Exact valueExact value: 174154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276.98 million Exact valueExact value: 276980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276.98 million Calculation and evidence276980000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 276980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 162.14 million Exact valueExact value: 162136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.23 million Exact valueExact value: 212230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.23 million Calculation and evidence212230000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 212230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 172.17 million Exact valueExact value: 172171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259.69 million Exact valueExact value: 259687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.32 million Calculation and evidence259687000 − 5370000 USD Exact free cash flow: 254317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 129.28 million Exact valueExact value: 129280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270.43 million Exact valueExact value: 270430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.44 million Exact valueExact value: 22441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.99 million Calculation and evidence270430000 − 22441000 USD Exact free cash flow: 247989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 73.19 million Exact valueExact value: 73190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.17 million Exact valueExact value: 137166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.2 million Exact valueExact value: 42201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.97 million Calculation and evidence137166000 − 42201000 USD Exact free cash flow: 94965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 17.81 million Exact valueExact value: 17805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.71 million Exact valueExact value: 152707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.48 million Exact valueExact value: 13480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.23 million Calculation and evidence152707000 − 13480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 139227000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 19.2 million Exact valueExact value: 19196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.91 million Exact valueExact value: 142906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.76 million Calculation and evidence142906000 − 4144000 USD Exact free cash flow: 138762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
247 filings · 2,175 latest values · 2,175 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001415916, 1415916, edgar:1415916
Also known as GOLAR LNG PARTNERS LP, Golar LNG Partners LP