ASIARIM CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-15.6 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -74876 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59251 USD Source

Free cash flow

-15.6 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -74876 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59251 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
6.49 million shares Source
Exact value

6493346 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6493346 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 6493346 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

-92.2 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24721 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -18640 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -22882 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -92243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -66243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-74.9 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -28296 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40669 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28296 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59251 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40669 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -74876 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59251 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-74.9 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -28296 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40669 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28296 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59251 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40669 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -74876 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59251 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-07-08.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 23,256

    Prior period

    −USD 68,987

    –

    Current period

    −USD 92,243

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -92243 − -68987 = -23256 USD

    -68987 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -92243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 17,364

    Prior period

    −USD 92,240

    –

    Current period

    −USD 74,876

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -74876 − -92240 = 17364 USD

    -92240 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -74876 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 92,243
  • Operating income −USD 92,243
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 92,243

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 74,876
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 74,876

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 5629 Derived -5629 0 Derived -5629 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 58406 Derived -58406 0 Derived -58406 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 36649 Derived -36649 0 Derived -36649 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 68987 Derived -68987 0 Derived -68987 -92240 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 92243 Derived -92243 0 Derived -92243 -74876 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -74.9K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4K-19.4K-46.1K-72.9K-99.6K20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow0
2021Operating cash flow-60271
2022Operating cash flow-25312
2023Operating cash flow-92240
2024Operating cash flow-74876

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -74.9K 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4K-19.4K-46.1K-72.9K-99.6K20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flow-92240
2024Free cash flow-74876

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

319.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,859%1,394%929%465%0%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023Liabilities / assets1,721%
2024Liabilities / assets319.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.06×0.05×0.03×0.02×0.00×20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 5,629
Exact value

Exact value: -5629 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -5629 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 58,406
Exact value

Exact value: -58406 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -58406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 60,271
Exact value

Exact value: -60271 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -60271 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 36,649
Exact value

Exact value: -36649 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -36649 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,312
Exact value

Exact value: -25312 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -25312 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 68,987
Exact value

Exact value: -68987 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -68987 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 92,240
Exact value

Exact value: -92240 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -92240 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 92,240
Calculation and evidence

-92240 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -92240 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 92,243
Exact value

Exact value: -92243 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -92243 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,876
Exact value

Exact value: -74876 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -74876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,876
Calculation and evidence

-74876 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -74876 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 822 latest values · 822 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001415813, 1415813, edgar:1415813

Also known as ASIARIM CORP, UN MONDE INTERNATIONAL LTD., UN MONDE INTERNATIONAL WORLDWIDE LTD., Un Monde International Ltd., Un Monde International Ltd., Un Monde International Worldwide Ltd.