Revenue
0 USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-13 to 2026-06-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23976 USD
111488932 shares
5.38% · 5.69 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-431 thousand USD
2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30
-230 thousand USD
2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-06-15.
Financial data available through: 2025-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 170,340
–
Current period
−USD 383,612
–
-383612 − -170340 = -213272 USD
-170340 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-383612 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 167,386
–
Current period
−USD 176,580
–
-176580 − -167386 = -9194 USD
-167386 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-176580 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 14301 | 199451 Derived | -185150 | 0 Derived | -185150 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | 53685 | 182109 Derived | -128424 | 491811 Derived | -620235 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | -946 | 749786 Derived | -750732 | 19044 Derived | -769776 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 14273 | 566838 Derived | -552565 | 19012 Derived | -571577 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 2949 | 190876 Derived | -187927 | -152910 Derived | -35017 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | 0 | 177910 Derived | -177910 | 65058 Derived | -242968 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14301 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 53685 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | -946 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 14273 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2949 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 275.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -101.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1,608.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -79.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,294.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -239.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 79,358.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3,871.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6,372.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,294.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,155.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 81,371.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4,004.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,187.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -173961 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3417 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -323875 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -244035 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -204007 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -168873 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 371.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 322.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,378.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,706.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 61,757% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 185,150 Exact valueExact value: -185150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,961 Exact valueExact value: -173961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 620,235 Exact valueExact value: -620235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,417 Exact valueExact value: -3417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 769,776 Exact valueExact value: -769776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 323,875 Exact valueExact value: -323875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 571,577 Exact valueExact value: -571577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244,035 Exact valueExact value: -244035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 35,017 Exact valueExact value: -35017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 204,007 Exact valueExact value: -204007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 242,968 Exact valueExact value: -242968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,873 Exact valueExact value: -168873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | −USD 149,283 Exact valueExact value: -149283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,704 Exact valueExact value: -165704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31 | USD 23,498 Exact valueExact value: 23498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,913 Exact valueExact value: -145913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 | −USD 170,340 Exact valueExact value: -170340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,386 Exact valueExact value: -167386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31 | −USD 383,612 Exact valueExact value: -383612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,580 Exact valueExact value: -176580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 2,866 latest values · 2,866 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001415744, 1415744, NMEX, edgar:1415744
Also known as NORTHERN MINERALS & EXPLORATION LTD., PUNCHLINE ENTERTAINMENT, INC., Punchline Entertainment, Inc., Punchline Resources Ltd.