Revenue
3.58 billion Unit_Standard_USD_JsZiRUofPEyjPAgmQEw6XQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_JsZiRUofPEyjPAgmQEw6XQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3576164000 Unit_Standard_USD_JsZiRUofPEyjPAgmQEw6XQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 15B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 15.83B.
3.58 billion Unit_Standard_USD_JsZiRUofPEyjPAgmQEw6XQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_JsZiRUofPEyjPAgmQEw6XQ
14.34%
2026 Q2 · %
439988000 Unit_Standard_USD_JsZiRUofPEyjPAgmQEw6XQ
951000000 Unit_Standard_USD_D1HqGbp6N0mykhMCLJHnGA
47687039 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 15.83 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 15 billion
–
15004989000 − 15825516000 = -820527000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
15825516000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15004989000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 119.55 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 14.5 billion
–
-14497180000 − -119546000 = -14377634000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
-119546000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14497180000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 1.25 billion
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 99.37 million
–
-99374000 − 1252697000 = -1352071000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
1252697000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-99374000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 1.54 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 965.73 million
–
965730000 − 1544877000 = -579147000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
1544877000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source965730000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 17015598000 | 17293507000 Derived | -277909000 | 1424148000 Derived | -1702057000 | -668274000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 15825516000 | 16129586000 Derived | -304070000 | -184524000 Derived | -119546000 | -292180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 15004989000 | 32728135000 Derived | -17723146000 | -3225966000 Derived | -14497180000 | -1065104000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 17015598000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 15825516000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 15004989000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -118.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -96.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2432647000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1252697000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -99374000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -668274000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -292180000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -1065104000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 1.7 billion Exact valueExact value: -1702057000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1702057000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2.43 billion Exact valueExact value: 2432647000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2432647000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 3.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 3100921000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3100921000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 668.27 million Calculation and evidence2432647000 − 3100921000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Exact free cash flow: -668274000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 119.55 million Exact valueExact value: -119546000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -119546000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1252697000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1252697000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: 1544877000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1544877000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 292.18 million Calculation and evidence1252697000 − 1544877000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Exact free cash flow: -292180000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 14.5 billion Exact valueExact value: -14497180000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -14497180000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 99.37 million Exact valueExact value: -99374000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -99374000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 965.73 million Exact valueExact value: 965730000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 965730000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA 1.07 billion Calculation and evidence-99374000 − 965730000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA Exact free cash flow: -1065104000 Unit_Standard_USD__Bjdj1otMkKvE-4kRQqZBA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
149 filings · 16,792 latest values · 16,803 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001415404, 1415404, ECHO, SATS, edgar:1415404
Also known as ECHOSTAR CORPORATION, EchoStar CORP, EchoStar Corporation, EchoStar Holding CORP