Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-12 to 2019-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
200 USD
876368278 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.38 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12,490
–
Current period
USD 79,634
–
79634 − 12490 = 67144 USD
12490 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79634 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.97 million
–
-7972934 − -7315886 = -657048 USD
-7315886 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7972934 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.89 million
–
-1893215 − -5012526 = 3119311 USD
-5012526 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1893215 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 228,552
–
Current period
−USD 36,608
–
-36608 − 228552 = -265160 USD
228552 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36608 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 40927 Derived | -40927 | 0 Derived | -40927 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 15980 | 54497 Derived | -38517 | 4382213 Derived | -4420730 | -1385416 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12490 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7315886 | -5241078 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 79634 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7972934 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 15980 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12490 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 79634 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 537.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -241% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -27,664.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -58,573.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10,012% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8,669.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -41,962.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -31578 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1365087 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5012526 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1893215 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1385416 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5241078 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 40,927 Exact valueExact value: -40927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,578 Exact valueExact value: -31578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4420730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1365087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,329 Exact valueExact value: 20329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1365087 − 20329 USD Exact free cash flow: -1385416 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: -7315886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: -5012526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,552 Exact valueExact value: 228552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence-5012526 − 228552 USD Exact free cash flow: -5241078 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: -7972934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1893215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 195 latest values · 195 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001415306, 1415306, PSRU, edgar:1415306
Also known as INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL STAFFING, PURESPECTRUM, INC., Valiant Eagle, Inc.