Revenue
2.84 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2840563 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-14 to 2018-03-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.84 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-97.24%
2018 Q3 · %
-2.29 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-2.31 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
4673805 USD
12462943 USD
75820525 shares
29.36% · 17.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-27.
Financial data available through: 2017-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.3 million
–
Current period
USD 4.26 million
–
4259798 − 6295739 = -2035941 USD
6295739 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4259798 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.01 million
–
-10013544 − -15952578 = 5939034 USD
-15952578 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10013544 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.53 million
–
-9534530 − -3568593 = -5965937 USD
-3568593 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9534530 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89,897
–
Current period
USD 74,770
–
74770 − 89897 = -15127 USD
89897 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74770 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4868 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -53581 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 26897 Derived | -26897 | 0 Derived | -26897 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 26131264 | 31135886 Derived | -5004622 | 1587444 Derived | -6592066 | -3920094 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 27998117 | 38032236 Derived | -10034119 | -1279801 Derived | -8754318 | -10630937 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 6295739 | 20747876 Derived | -14452137 | 1500441 Derived | -15952578 | -3658490 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 4259798 | 15753224 Derived | -11493426 | -1479882 Derived | -10013544 | -9609300 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 26131264 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 27998117 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6295739 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4259798 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -77.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -32.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -229.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -269.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -253.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -235.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -38% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -58.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -225.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4868 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -41729 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -36419 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3677598 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6515980 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3568593 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -9534530 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3920094 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -10630937 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3658490 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -9609300 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 101.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4,868 Exact valueExact value: -4868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,868 Exact valueExact value: -4868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 53,581 Exact valueExact value: -53581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,729 Exact valueExact value: -41729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 26,897 Exact valueExact value: -26897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,419 Exact valueExact value: -36419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6592066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3677598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,496 Exact valueExact value: 242496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence-3677598 − 242496 USD Exact free cash flow: -3920094 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: -8754318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6515980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4114957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.63 million Calculation and evidence-6515980 − 4114957 USD Exact free cash flow: -10630937 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 15.95 million Exact valueExact value: -15952578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3568593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,897 Exact valueExact value: 89897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence-3568593 − 89897 USD Exact free cash flow: -3658490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: -10013544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: -9534530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,770 Exact valueExact value: 74770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.61 million Calculation and evidence-9534530 − 74770 USD Exact free cash flow: -9609300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 2,479 latest values · 2,479 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001414628, 1414628, edgar:1414628
Also known as Calpian, Inc., MoneyOnMobile, Inc., Toyzap.com, Inc.