Oxford City Football Club, Inc.

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-10-13 to 2015-11-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

136 thousand USD

2016 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-422 thousand USD

2016 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -421840 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.52 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1522 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
744 thousand USD Source
Exact value

743599 USD

Shares outstanding
1.67 million shares Source
Exact value

1670382 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-1.91 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1211366 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -635872 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1647578 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1211366 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2120443 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1647578 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -421840 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-23.

Financial data available through: 2015-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-06-30
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

  • Revenue EGP 617,139 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30617139 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EGP.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EGP 617.1K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.666.5K499.9K333.3K166.6K0.02015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EGP)Source evidence
2015Revenue617139

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2015-06-30Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EGP)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 579,196
Exact value

Exact value: -579196 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -579196 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,521
Exact value

Exact value: 27521 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 27521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,521
Calculation and evidence

27521 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 27521 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 653,819
Exact value

Exact value: -653819 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -653819 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226,428
Exact value

Exact value: -226428 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -226428 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226,428
Calculation and evidence

-226428 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -226428 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 713,117
Exact value

Exact value: -713117 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -713117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,915
Exact value

Exact value: -182915 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -182915 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,915
Calculation and evidence

-182915 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -182915 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-02 – 2011-06-30
−USD 171,898
Exact value

Exact value: -171898 USD

2010-07-02 – 2011-06-30: -171898 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1034334 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 1034334 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,352
Exact value

Exact value: -198352 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -198352 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 569
Exact value

Exact value: 569 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 569 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,921
Calculation and evidence

-198352 − 569 USD

Exact free cash flow: -198921 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-07-02 – 2012-06-30
−USD 479,440
Exact value

Exact value: -479440 USD

2011-07-02 – 2012-06-30: -479440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 3.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3711925 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -3711925 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 766,810
Exact value

Exact value: -766810 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -766810 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,805
Exact value

Exact value: 23805 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 23805 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 790,615
Calculation and evidence

-766810 − 23805 USD

Exact free cash flow: -790615 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 9.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9043660 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -9043660 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3768544 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -3768544 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 219,035
Exact value

Exact value: 219035 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 219035 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-3768544 − 219035 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3987579 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 7.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7443151 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -7443151 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2120443 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -2120443 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,512
Exact value

Exact value: 19512 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: 19512 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-2120443 − 19512 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2139955 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 1,087 latest values · 1,087 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001414295, 1414295, OXFC, edgar:1414295

Also known as Oxford City Football Club, Inc., Smart Kids Group Inc., WMX Group Holdings, Inc.