Options Media Group Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-14 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
832 thousand USD Source
Exact value

831716 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.36 billion shares Source
Exact value

4359271369 shares

Reported share-count change

352.91% · 3.4 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 962498742 shares · 2011-09-30· Source
  • 4359271369 shares · 2012-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.39 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 530156 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 525103 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1020 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 313 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1333 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1333 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.6 million USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -12675810 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -11930263 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2470165 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1409918 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -969539 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -36.5%

    Prior period

    USD 835,246

    –

    Current period

    USD 530,156

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    530156 − 835246 = -305090 USD

    835246 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    530156 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.82 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.86 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12675810 − -9860169 = -2815641 USD

    -9860169 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12675810 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 14,987

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 14,987

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14987 − 0 = 14987 USD

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14987 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 530,156 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 387,080 73% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 12.24 million 2,308% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 12.09 million −2,281% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 581,363 110% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 12.68 million −2,391% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 14,987 2.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 207% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 523% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,381% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-313370790 6989106 Derived -3618316 -181418 Derived -3436898 -981401 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31835246 4369660 Derived -3534414 6325755 Derived -9860169 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31530156 12624603 Derived -12094447 581363 Derived -12675810 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 530.2K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6M2.7M1.8M910.1K0.0200820102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue3370790
2010Revenue835246
2011Revenue530156

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-36.5% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3%-8%-18%-29%-39%200820102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-36.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,281.3% 2011
Net margin -2,391% 2011
Free cash flow margin -29.1% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191%-502%-1,195%-1,889%-2,582%200820102011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin-107.3%
2010Operating margin-423.2%
2011Operating margin-2,281.3%
2008Net margin-102%
2010Net margin-1,180.5%
2011Net margin-2,391%
2008Free cash flow margin-29.1%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -935.2K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74.8K-196.4K-467.6K-738.8K-1.0M200820102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-935235
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -981.4K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78.5K-206.1K-490.7K-775.3K-1.1M200820102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow-981401
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

370.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.400%300%200%100%0%200820102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets19.9%
2010Liabilities / assets37.2%
2011Liabilities / assets370.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.59×0.45×0.30×0.15×0.00×200820102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3436898 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3436898 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 935,235
Exact value

Exact value: -935235 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -935235 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,166
Exact value

Exact value: 46166 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 46166 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 981,401
Calculation and evidence

-935235 − 46166 USD

Exact free cash flow: -981401 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 9.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9860169 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -9860169 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 12.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12675810 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -12675810 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 14,987
Exact value

Exact value: 14987 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 14987 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 637 latest values · 637 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001413993, 1413993, edgar:1413993

Also known as Heavy Metal, Inc., OPTIONS MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS, INC., Options Media Group Holdings, Inc.