Revenue
0 USD
2012-09-30 · USD
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-14 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
831716 USD
4359271369 shares
352.91% · 3.4 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.39 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-5.6 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 835,246
–
Current period
USD 530,156
–
530156 − 835246 = -305090 USD
835246 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source530156 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.68 million
–
-12675810 − -9860169 = -2815641 USD
-9860169 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12675810 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 14,987
–
14987 − 0 = 14987 USD
0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14987 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3370790 | 6989106 Derived | -3618316 | -181418 Derived | -3436898 | -981401 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 835246 | 4369660 Derived | -3534414 | 6325755 Derived | -9860169 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 530156 | 12624603 Derived | -12094447 | 581363 Derived | -12675810 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3370790 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 835246 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 530156 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -36.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -107.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -423.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2,281.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -102% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,180.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2,391% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -935235 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -981401 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 19.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 370.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3436898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,235 Exact valueExact value: -935235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,166 Exact valueExact value: 46166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 981,401 Calculation and evidence-935235 − 46166 USD Exact free cash flow: -981401 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: -9860169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 12.68 million Exact valueExact value: -12675810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 14,987 Exact valueExact value: 14987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 637 latest values · 637 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001413993, 1413993, edgar:1413993
Also known as Heavy Metal, Inc., OPTIONS MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS, INC., Options Media Group Holdings, Inc.