ImmunoBiotics, Inc.

EDGAR

12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-10 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.5 thousand USD

2010-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-5,011%

2010-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-27.6 thousand USD

2010-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -27634 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.26 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8255 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-851 thousand USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -295335 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -36520 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -566483 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -295335 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -762541 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -566483 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -125275 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-233 thousand USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -69239 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4242 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -103575 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -69239 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -209314 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -103575 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27634 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 332,796

    Prior period

    −USD 429,745

    –

    Current period

    −USD 762,541

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -762541 − -429745 = -332796 USD

    -429745 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -762541 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 216,816

    Prior period

    −USD 426,130

    –

    Current period

    −USD 209,314

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -209314 − -426130 = 216816 USD

    -426130 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -209314 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2,500 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 230,123 −9,205% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 75,357 −3,014% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3950 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-230123 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7K2.0K1.4K675.00.020062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue2500

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -9,204.9% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.736%-1,933%-4,602%-7,272%-9,941%2006-12-312007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-9,204.9%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -75.4K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.0K-15.8K-37.7K-59.5K-81.4K20062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-50
2007Operating cash flow-75357

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.03×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×20062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3,950
Exact value

Exact value: -3950 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3950 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50
Exact value

Exact value: -50 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -50 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 230,123
Exact value

Exact value: -230123 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -230123 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,357
Exact value

Exact value: -75357 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -75357 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 429,745
Exact value

Exact value: -429745 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -429745 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 426,130
Exact value

Exact value: -426130 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -426130 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 762,541
Exact value

Exact value: -762541 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -762541 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 209,314
Exact value

Exact value: -209314 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -209314 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001413579, 1413579, edgar:1413579

Also known as ImmunoBiotics Inc