Revenue
8.4 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8404187 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-26 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.4 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-1.54%
2010-09-30 · %
302 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
302 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
688089 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.2 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
59.4 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 45.3 million
–
45299368 − 0 = 45299368 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45299368 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41,074
–
Current period
USD 122,706
–
122706 − -41074 = 163780 USD
-41074 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122706 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30,647
–
Current period
USD 61,238
–
61238 − -30647 = 91885 USD
-30647 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61238 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 4,943
–
4943 − 0 = 4943 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4943 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 40882 Derived | -40882 | 192 Derived | -41074 | -30647 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 45299368 | 45136091 Derived | 163277 | 40571 Derived | 122706 | 56295 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 45299368 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -30647 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 61238 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -30647 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 56295 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 41,074 Exact valueExact value: -41074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,647 Exact valueExact value: -30647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,647 Calculation and evidence-30647 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -30647 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 122,706 Exact valueExact value: 122706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,238 Exact valueExact value: 61238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,943 Exact valueExact value: 4943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,295 Calculation and evidence61238 − 4943 USD Exact free cash flow: 56295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001413437, 1413437, edgar:1413437
Also known as CASEY CORP INC