Revenue
788 million Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 788373000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 788.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 797M.
788 million Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
-7.13%
2025 · %
-9.18 million Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
-81.7 million Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
418517000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 796.97 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 788.37 million
–
788373000 − 796967000 = -8594000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
796967000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source788373000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 18.22 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 9.18 million
–
-9179000 − 18220000 = -27399000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
18220000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9179000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 117.47 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 72.54 million
–
72542000 − 117468000 = -44926000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
117468000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72542000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 781426000 | 828933000 Derived | -47507000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -176882000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 796967000 | 939489000 Derived | -142522000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -99248000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 788373000 | 844590000 Derived | -56217000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -81721000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 781426000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 796967000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 788373000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 36439000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 18220000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -9179000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -176882000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -99248000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -81721000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 36.44 million Exact valueExact value: 36439000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 36439000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 213.32 million Exact valueExact value: 213321000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 213321000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 176.88 million Calculation and evidence36439000 − 213321000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Exact free cash flow: -176882000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: 18220000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 18220000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 117.47 million Exact valueExact value: 117468000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 117468000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 99.25 million Calculation and evidence18220000 − 117468000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Exact free cash flow: -99248000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: -9179000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -9179000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 72.54 million Exact valueExact value: 72542000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 72542000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA 81.72 million Calculation and evidence-9179000 − 72542000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA Exact free cash flow: -81721000 Unit_Standard_EUR_zNnKMJXxD0-ywDWLdmqxKA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 872 latest values · 872 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001412558, 1412558, edgar:1412558
Also known as Evotec AG, Evotec SE