Revenue
76.1 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-24 to 2019-03-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
76.1 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-8.67%
2018 Q4 · %
12.6 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
12 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
38798000 USD
333250000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 315.61 million
–
Current period
USD 271.04 million
–
271036000 − 315605000 = -44569000 USD
315605000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source271036000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.7 million
–
Current period
USD 11.03 million
–
11026000 − 39696000 = -28670000 USD
39696000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11026000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.45 million
–
Current period
USD 6.19 million
–
6187000 − 8446000 = -2259000 USD
8446000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6187000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 230489000 | 222422000 Derived | 8067000 | 10549000 Derived | -2482000 | 8671000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 358426000 | 349568000 Derived | 8858000 | 16209000 Derived | -7351000 | -39162000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 400377000 | 398849000 Derived | 1528000 | 14605000 Derived | -13077000 | 7429000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 373527000 | 388090000 Derived | -14563000 | 12245000 Derived | -26808000 | 14465000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 346767000 | 352697000 Derived | -5930000 | 18995000 Derived | -24925000 | -8097000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 2783000 Derived | -2783000 | 1623000 Derived | -4406000 | -1820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 384700000 | 389912000 Derived | -5212000 | 28476000 Derived | -33688000 | 16314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 349340000 | 340467000 Derived | 8873000 | 40458000 Derived | -31585000 | 29516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 315605000 | 305782000 Derived | 9823000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31250000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 271036000 | 367805000 Derived | -96769000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4839000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 230489000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 358426000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 400377000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 373527000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 346767000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 384700000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 349340000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 315605000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 271036000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 33992000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 37868000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 41288000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 33587000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 9676000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1820000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 31994000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 41082000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 39696000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 11026000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 8671000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -39162000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 7429000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 14465000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8097000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1820000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 16314000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 29516000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 31250000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4839000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 104.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 96.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 96.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 107.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 117.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 185.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.99 million Exact valueExact value: 33992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.32 million Exact valueExact value: 25321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Calculation and evidence33992000 − 25321000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.87 million Exact valueExact value: 37868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.03 million Exact valueExact value: 77030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.16 million Calculation and evidence37868000 − 77030000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 13.08 million Exact valueExact value: -13077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.29 million Exact valueExact value: 41288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.86 million Exact valueExact value: 33859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.43 million Calculation and evidence41288000 − 33859000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 26.81 million Exact valueExact value: -26808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.59 million Exact valueExact value: 33587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.12 million Exact valueExact value: 19122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.47 million Calculation and evidence33587000 − 19122000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 24.93 million Exact valueExact value: -24925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.77 million Exact valueExact value: 17773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence9676000 − 17773000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: -4406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence-1820000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 33.69 million Exact valueExact value: -33688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: 31994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.31 million Calculation and evidence31994000 − 15680000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 31.59 million Exact valueExact value: -31585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.08 million Exact valueExact value: 41082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.52 million Calculation and evidence41082000 − 11566000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 39.7 million Exact valueExact value: 39696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.25 million Calculation and evidence39696000 − 8446000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Calculation and evidence11026000 − 6187000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4839000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 2,144 latest values · 2,144 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001412347, 1412347, edgar:1412347
Also known as Oxford Resource Partners LP, Westmoreland Resource Partners, LP, Westmoreland Resource Partners, LP