CLEAR-LITE HOLDINGS, INC.

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-14 to 2011-04-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-35.7 thousand USD

2011-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -148451 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -112717 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
394 USD Source
Exact value

394 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 457934 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 457934 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Net income

598 thousand USD

2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1652555 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -16979177 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -19985619 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 263622 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -1019873 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-18.

Financial data available through: 2010-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 457,934

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 457,934

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    457934 − 0 = 457934 USD

    0 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    457934 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 5.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.63 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16979177 − -11634996 = -5344181 USD

    -11634996 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16979177 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 759,452

    Prior period

    −USD 701,288

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1460740 − -701288 = -759452 USD

    -701288 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1460740 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 13,277

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,277

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13277 − 0 = 13277 USD

    0 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13277 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31

  • Revenue USD 457,934 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 10.17 million 2,220% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.71 million −2,120% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 7.27 million 1,588% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 16.98 million −3,708% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.46 million −319% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 13,277 2.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.47 million −322% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,220% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-01-02 – 2009-01-010 1565413 Derived -1565413 312515 Derived -1877928 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-310 1565413 Derived -1565413 10069583 Derived -11634996 -701288 Derived
Source
2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31457934 10165330 Derived -9707396 7271781 Derived -16979177 -1474017 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 457.9K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.494.6K370.9K247.3K123.6K0.0200920092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue457934

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,119.8% 2010
Net margin -3,707.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin -321.9% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.297%-779%-1,854%-2,929%-4,004%200920092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin-2,119.8%
2009Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-3,707.8%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin-321.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.5M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.116.9K-306.8K-730.4K-1.2M-1.6M200920092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-701288
2010Operating cash flow-1460740

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.5M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117.9K-309.5K-737.0K-1.2M-1.6M200920092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flow-701288
2010Free cash flow-1474017

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

6,650.6% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12,134%9,100%6,067%3,033%0%2009-01-0120092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-01-01Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets11,234.7%
2010Liabilities / assets6,650.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2009-01-0120092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-01-01Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-01-02 – 2009-01-01
−USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1877928 USD

2008-01-02 – 2009-01-01: -1877928 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
−USD 11.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11634996 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -11634996 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 701,288
Exact value

Exact value: -701288 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -701288 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 701,288
Calculation and evidence

-701288 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -701288 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
−USD 16.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16979177 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: -16979177 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1460740 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: -1460740 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,277
Exact value

Exact value: 13277 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: 13277 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.47 million
Calculation and evidence

-1460740 − 13277 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1474017 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001412299, 1412299, edgar:1412299

Also known as AirtimeDSL, China H2O