Revenue
14 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14049000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 56.44M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 89.23M.
28706000 USD
254798000 USD
99682710 shares
-0.71% · -711 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
41.6 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-211 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-96.6 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 89.23 million
–
Current period
USD 56.44 million
–
56436000 − 89234000 = -32798000 USD
89234000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56436000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 200.97 million
–
-200969000 − -38569000 = -162400000 USD
-38569000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-200969000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 59.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.45 million
–
-67449000 − -59778000 = -7671000 USD
-59778000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-67449000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2573111000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 124476000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2051868000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48980000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2138818000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -169896000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2164807000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -544624000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 576135000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -131903000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 184123000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41762000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 98721000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26645000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 58132000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -60041000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 89234000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -38569000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 56436000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -200969000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2573111000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2051868000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2138818000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2164807000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 576135000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 184123000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 98721000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 58132000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 89234000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 56436000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -73.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -68% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -46.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -41.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 53.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -36.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 27% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -103.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -43.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -356.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 634298000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 470120000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 458568000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 182289000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1142601000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -541775000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -394430000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -195928000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -59778000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -67449000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 89.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 85.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 124.48 million Exact valueExact value: 124476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634.3 million Exact valueExact value: 634298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 48.98 million Exact valueExact value: 48980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470.12 million Exact valueExact value: 470120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 169.9 million Exact valueExact value: -169896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458.57 million Exact valueExact value: 458568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 544.62 million Exact valueExact value: -544624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.29 million Exact valueExact value: 182289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 131.9 million Exact valueExact value: -131903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 billion Exact valueExact value: -1142601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 41.76 million Exact valueExact value: 41762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 541.78 million Exact valueExact value: -541775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 26.65 million Exact valueExact value: 26645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394.43 million Exact valueExact value: -394430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 60.04 million Exact valueExact value: -60041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195.93 million Exact valueExact value: -195928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 38.57 million Exact valueExact value: -38569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.78 million Exact valueExact value: -59778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 200.97 million Exact valueExact value: -200969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.45 million Exact valueExact value: -67449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 3,371 latest values · 3,371 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001412100, 1412100, MHLA, MHLD, MHNC, edgar:1412100
Also known as MAIDEN HOLDINGS, LTD., Maiden Holdings, Ltd.