Revenue
12.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12644000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-10 to 2016-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-32.2%
2011-09-30 · %
-7.57 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-7.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
17299000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.64 million
–
Current period
USD 27.82 million
–
27824000 − 18643000 = 9181000 USD
18643000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27824000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.06 million
–
-10058000 − -24839000 = 14781000 USD
-24839000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10058000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.18 million
–
-3182000 − -27824000 = 24642000 USD
-27824000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3182000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 202,000
–
Current period
USD 107,000
–
107000 − 202000 = -95000 USD
202000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 25076000 | 46360000 Derived | -21284000 | 341000 Derived | -21625000 | -41516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 18643000 | 41137000 Derived | -22494000 | 2345000 Derived | -24839000 | -28026000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 27824000 | 37318000 Derived | -9494000 | 564000 Derived | -10058000 | -3289000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 25076000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 18643000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 27824000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -25.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 49.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -84.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -120.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -86.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -133.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -165.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -150.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -39390000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -27824000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3182000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -41516000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -28026000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3289000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 21.63 million Exact valueExact value: -21625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.39 million Exact valueExact value: -39390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.52 million Calculation and evidence-39390000 − 2126000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 24.84 million Exact valueExact value: -24839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.82 million Exact valueExact value: -27824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,000 Exact valueExact value: 202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.03 million Calculation and evidence-27824000 − 202000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28026000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: -10058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,000 Exact valueExact value: 107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence-3182000 − 107000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001411158, 1411158, edgar:1411158
Also known as Anacor Pharmaceuticals Inc