Revenue
28.1 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28133000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-28 to 2023-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
31674000 USD
416607000 USD
185302037 shares
-0.62% · -1.16 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
112 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
1.75 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
16.2 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-05.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 142.22 million
–
Current period
USD 112.11 million
–
112112000 − 142215000 = -30103000 USD
142215000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112112000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.53 million
–
Current period
USD 1.75 million
–
1751000 − 28528000 = -26777000 USD
28528000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1751000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.42 million
–
Current period
USD 16.18 million
–
16179000 − 56423000 = -40244000 USD
56423000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16179000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 159392000 | 69691000 Derived | 89701000 | 84193000 Derived | 5508000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 319165000 | 164768000 Derived | 154397000 | 132604000 Derived | 21793000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 348137000 | 164557000 Derived | 183580000 | 135206000 Derived | 48374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 360634000 | 181758000 Derived | 178876000 | 123097000 Derived | 55779000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 279400000 | 158099000 Derived | 121301000 | -324206000 Derived | 445507000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 165295000 | 78712000 Derived | 86583000 | 68206000 Derived | 18377000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 155456000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16747000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 149459000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25114000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 142215000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28528000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 112112000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1751000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 159392000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 319165000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 348137000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 360634000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 279400000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 165295000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 155456000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 149459000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 142215000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 112112000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 111.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 100.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -40.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 56.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 48.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 52.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 43.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 52.4% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 159.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 59523000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 113226000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 128669000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 133146000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 67226000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 42189000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 54392000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 52845000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 56423000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 16179000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 42% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.52 million Exact valueExact value: 59523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 21.79 million Exact valueExact value: 21793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.23 million Exact valueExact value: 113226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 48.37 million Exact valueExact value: 48374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.67 million Exact valueExact value: 128669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 55.78 million Exact valueExact value: 55779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.15 million Exact valueExact value: 133146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 445.51 million Exact valueExact value: 445507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.23 million Exact valueExact value: 67226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 18.38 million Exact valueExact value: 18377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.19 million Exact valueExact value: 42189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 16.75 million Exact valueExact value: 16747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.39 million Exact valueExact value: 54392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 25.11 million Exact valueExact value: 25114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.85 million Exact valueExact value: 52845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 28.53 million Exact valueExact value: 28528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.42 million Exact valueExact value: 56423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: 16179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,651 latest values · 2,651 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001411059, 1411059, edgar:1411059
Also known as KBS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST II, INC., KBS Real Estate Investment Trust II, Inc.