Revenue
36 thousand USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36027 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-17 to 2016-03-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14440 USD
229215442 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
120 thousand USD
2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
-1.15 million USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
-385 thousand USD
2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-17.
Financial data available through: 2015-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 992
–
Current period
USD 101,148
–
101148 − 992 = 100156 USD
992 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source101148 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.64 million
–
-1636165 − -1911274 = 275109 USD
-1911274 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1636165 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.07 million
–
-1068087 − -1043982 = -24105 USD
-1043982 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1068087 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 393,052
–
Current period
USD 85,784
–
85784 − 393052 = -307268 USD
393052 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85784 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13845 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -60135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3794 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 0 | 34200 Derived | -34200 | 0 Derived | -34200 | -73776 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | 0 | 335738 Derived | -335738 | 17582 Derived | -353320 | -236607 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | 5691 | 1282988 Derived | -1277297 | 421442 Derived | -1698739 | -566134 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 992 | 1603230 Derived | -1602238 | 309036 Derived | -1911274 | -1437034 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | 101148 | 1956066 Derived | -1854918 | -218753 Derived | -1636165 | -1153871 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5691 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 992 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 101148 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -82.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10,096.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -22,444.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -161,515.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,833.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -29,849.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -192,668.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,617.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -9,947.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -144,862.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,140.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -18685 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -50492 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -12955 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -164965 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -444430 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1043982 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1068087 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -73776 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -236607 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -566134 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1437034 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1153871 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8,385.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 160.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 207.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 188.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 181% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | −USD 7,590 Exact valueExact value: -7590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: -7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | −USD 13,845 Exact valueExact value: -13845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,685 Exact valueExact value: -18685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | −USD 60,135 Exact valueExact value: -60135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,492 Exact valueExact value: -50492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | −USD 3,794 Exact valueExact value: -3794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 34,200 Exact valueExact value: -34200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,955 Exact valueExact value: -12955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,821 Exact valueExact value: 60821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,776 Calculation and evidence-12955 − 60821 USD Exact free cash flow: -73776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 353,320 Exact valueExact value: -353320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,965 Exact valueExact value: -164965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,642 Exact valueExact value: 71642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236,607 Calculation and evidence-164965 − 71642 USD Exact free cash flow: -236607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1698739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 444,430 Exact valueExact value: -444430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,704 Exact valueExact value: 121704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 566,134 Calculation and evidence-444430 − 121704 USD Exact free cash flow: -566134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1911274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1043982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393,052 Exact valueExact value: 393052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1043982 − 393052 USD Exact free cash flow: -1437034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1636165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1068087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,784 Exact valueExact value: 85784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1068087 − 85784 USD Exact free cash flow: -1153871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,361 latest values · 1,361 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001410253, 1410253, URBF, edgar:1410253, urbf
Also known as HL VENTURES INC., Urban Barns Foods Inc.