Revenue
4.94 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4943963 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-31 to 2011-11-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.94 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-19.25%
2011 Q3 · %
3.48 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
3.48 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
69262 USD
413234555 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 180,500
–
Current period
USD 1.96 million
–
1956054 − 180500 = 1775554 USD
180500 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1956054 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.19 million
–
-5192815 − -4272780 = -920035 USD
-4272780 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5192815 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.3 million
–
-4301842 − -3750310 = -551532 USD
-3750310 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4301842 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 283,311
–
Current period
USD 14,672
–
14672 − 283311 = -268639 USD
283311 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14672 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 162500 | 1858941 Derived | -1696441 | 384474 Derived | -2080915 | -1172347 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 180500 | 4005846 Derived | -3825346 | 447434 Derived | -4272780 | -4033621 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1956054 | 6580841 Derived | -4624787 | 568028 Derived | -5192815 | -4316514 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 162500 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 180500 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1956054 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 983.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,044% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2,119.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -236.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,280.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,367.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -265.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -721.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2,234.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -220.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1113350 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3750310 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4301842 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1172347 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4033621 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4316514 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 528.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 809.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2080915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1113350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,997 Exact valueExact value: 58997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1113350 − 58997 USD Exact free cash flow: -1172347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4272780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3750310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,311 Exact valueExact value: 283311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence-3750310 − 283311 USD Exact free cash flow: -4033621 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5192815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4301842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,672 Exact valueExact value: 14672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-4301842 − 14672 USD Exact free cash flow: -4316514 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 224 latest values · 224 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001410132, 1410132, PDOS, edgar:1410132
Also known as PLATINUM STUDIOS, INC., Platinum Studios, Inc.