Revenue
13.3 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-11 to 2023-09-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13.3 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-9.87%
2022 Q4 · %
-1.08 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
539 USD
337146 USD
2782458 shares
40.62% · 804 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.2 million USD
2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
-2.14 million USD
2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-09-12.
Financial data available through: 2022-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 20.18 million
–
20178233 − 0 = 20178233 USD
0 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20178233 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28,722
–
Current period
−USD 2.11 million
–
-2111518 − -28722 = -2082796 USD
-28722 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2111518 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19,449
–
Current period
−USD 1.77 million
–
-1767497 − 19449 = -1786946 USD
19449 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1767497 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 153,247
–
153247 − 0 = 153247 USD
0 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source153247 USD · 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | 0 | 54025 Derived | -54025 | 0 Derived | -54025 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 0 | 56707 Derived | -56707 | 983 Derived | -57690 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | 71246 | 133700 Derived | -62454 | 1642809 Derived | -1705263 | -759959 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | 238716 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1406101 | -2845953 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 111045 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1486376 | -12667 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 65690 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1103166 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | 0 | 27199 Derived | -27199 | 1523 Derived | -28722 | 19449 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | 20178233 | 22332236 Derived | -2154003 | -42485 Derived | -2111518 | -1920744 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 71246 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 238716 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 111045 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 65690 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 20178233 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 235.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -53.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -40.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -87.7% |
|
| 2018-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2,393.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -589% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,338.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,679.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,066.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,192.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -39450 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -40169 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -691126 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2775284 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -12171 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2925 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 19449 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1767497 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -759959 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2845953 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -12667 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 19449 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1920744 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 879.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2,772.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7,522.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 345.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 867.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 419,757.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 430,193.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 54,025 Exact valueExact value: -54025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,450 Exact valueExact value: -39450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 47,981 Exact valueExact value: -47981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,942 Exact valueExact value: -38942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 21,100 Exact valueExact value: -21100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,078 Exact valueExact value: -40078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 57,690 Exact valueExact value: -57690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,169 Exact valueExact value: -40169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1705263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 691,126 Exact valueExact value: -691126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,833 Exact valueExact value: 68833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 759,959 Calculation and evidence-691126 − 68833 USD Exact free cash flow: -759959 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1406101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2775284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,669 Exact valueExact value: 70669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence-2775284 − 70669 USD Exact free cash flow: -2845953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1486376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,171 Exact valueExact value: -12171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496 Exact valueExact value: 496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,667 Calculation and evidence-12171 − 496 USD Exact free cash flow: -12667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1103166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,925 Exact valueExact value: -2925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 28,722 Exact valueExact value: -28722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,449 Exact valueExact value: 19449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,449 Calculation and evidence19449 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 19449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2111518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1767497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153,247 Exact valueExact value: 153247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence-1767497 − 153247 USD Exact free cash flow: -1920744 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 2,248 latest values · 2,218 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001409175, 1409175, cntm, edgar:1409175
Also known as Contact Minerals Corp., MOTOS AMERICA INC, MOTOS AMERICA INC., MOTOS AMERICA, INC., Motos America, Inc., WECONNECT Tech International, Inc.