Revenue
5 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-15 to 2016-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-66.18%
2016 Q3 · %
-6.84 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
835 USD
22564000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
130 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6,600
–
Current period
USD 21,700
–
21700 − 6600 = 15100 USD
6600 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21700 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 80,057
–
Current period
−USD 57,436
–
-57436 − -80057 = 22621 USD
-80057 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57436 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23,730
–
Current period
USD 7,267
–
7267 − -23730 = 30997 USD
-23730 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7267 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | -104688 Derived | 104688 | 50573 Derived | 54115 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 15851 Derived | -15851 | 0 Derived | -15851 | -4471 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 24773 | 131459 Derived | -106686 | 11163 Derived | -117849 | -36912 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 32270 | 74410 Derived | -42140 | 18052 Derived | -60192 | -14628 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 19061 | 149726 Derived | -130665 | 22229 Derived | -152894 | -128256 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6600 | 59227 Derived | -52627 | 27430 Derived | -80057 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 21700 | 50304 Derived | -28604 | 28832 Derived | -57436 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 24773 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 32270 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 19061 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6600 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 21700 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -40.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -65.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 228.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -430.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -130.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -685.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -797.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -131.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -475.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -186.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -802.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,213% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -264.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -149% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -45.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -672.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 18312 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4471 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -36446 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -14628 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -128256 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -23730 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 7267 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4471 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -36912 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -14628 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -128256 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 309.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 520.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 996.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,716.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 5,721.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 22,743,150% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 635,189 Exact valueExact value: 635189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 599,315 Exact valueExact value: 599315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 25,155 Exact valueExact value: 25155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,815 Exact valueExact value: 164815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 54,115 Exact valueExact value: 54115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,312 Exact valueExact value: 18312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 15,851 Exact valueExact value: -15851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,471 Exact valueExact value: -4471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,471 Calculation and evidence-4471 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4471 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 117,849 Exact valueExact value: -117849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,446 Exact valueExact value: -36446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466 Exact valueExact value: 466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,912 Calculation and evidence-36446 − 466 USD Exact free cash flow: -36912 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 60,192 Exact valueExact value: -60192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,628 Exact valueExact value: -14628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,628 Calculation and evidence-14628 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 152,894 Exact valueExact value: -152894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,256 Exact valueExact value: -128256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,256 Calculation and evidence-128256 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -128256 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 80,057 Exact valueExact value: -80057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,730 Exact valueExact value: -23730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 57,436 Exact valueExact value: -57436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,267 Exact valueExact value: 7267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,320 latest values · 1,320 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001409014, 1409014, CRDW, VYNL, edgar:1409014, vynl
Also known as AAA CENTURY GROUP USA, INC., Crowd Shares Aftermarket, Inc., Red Oak Concepts, Inc., VINYL PRODUCTS, INC.