Zurvita Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-03 to 2013-04-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.27 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-10.78%

2013 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-52.1 thousand USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 156114 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 208183 USD Source

Free cash flow

-59.2 thousand USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 156114 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 208183 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11267 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4126 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
436 USD Source
Exact value

436 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
17.9 million shares Source
Exact value

17878019 shares

Reported share-count change

-72.56% · -47.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 65160954 shares · 2012-01-31· Source
  • 17878019 shares · 2013-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

18.8 million USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2002697 USD · 2012-02-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7893793 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4495063 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6146702 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7274115 USD · 2012-11-01 – 2013-01-31 Source

Net income

417 thousand USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1179048 USD · 2012-02-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -435232 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -2788135 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 27428 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -783886 USD · 2012-11-01 – 2013-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-733 thousand USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2451166 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1488516 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2378060 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2451166 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 208183 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156114 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 208183 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source

Capital expenditure

27.8 thousand USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3807 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2278 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18837 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3807 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4126 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11267 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4126 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source

Free cash flow

-761 thousand USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2451166 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1488516 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2378060 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2451166 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 208183 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156114 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 208183 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3807 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2278 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18837 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3807 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4126 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11267 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4126 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-08.

Financial data available through: 2012-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +70.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7893793 − 4628534 = 3265259 USD

    4628534 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7893793 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -126.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.62 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 435,232

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -435232 − 1618579 = -2053811 USD

    1618579 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -435232 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.42 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.79 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2378060 − -3793665 = 1415605 USD

    -3793665 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2378060 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +18.9%

    Prior period

    USD 15,840

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,837

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18837 − 15840 = 2997 USD

    15840 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18837 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31

  • Revenue USD 7.89 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 435,232 −5.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.38 million −30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,837 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.4 million −30% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7813 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16850 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-312814449 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3542340 -3185815 Derived
Source
2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-316306020 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11511915 -3150525 Derived
Source
2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-314628534 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1618579 -3809505 Derived
Source
2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-317893793 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-435232 -2396897 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.9M 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.5M6.4M4.3M2.1M0.0200720102012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue2814449
2010Revenue6306020
2011Revenue4628534
2012Revenue7893793

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

70.5% 2012
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136%92%49%5%-39%200720102012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year124.1%
2011Year over year-26.6%
2012Year over year70.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -5.5% 2012
Free cash flow margin -30.4% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52%-11%-74%-137%-200%2007-07-312010-07-312012-07-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2012-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-125.9%
2010Net margin-182.6%
2011Net margin35%
2012Net margin-5.5%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-113.2%
2010Free cash flow margin-50%
2011Free cash flow margin-82.3%
2012Free cash flow margin-30.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.4M 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.303.5K-796.7K-1.9M-3.0M-4.1M200720102012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-7813
2008Operating cash flow-15350
2009Operating cash flow-3185815
2010Operating cash flow-3132041
2011Operating cash flow-3793665
2012Operating cash flow-2378060

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.4M 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.304.8K-800.0K-1.9M-3.0M-4.1M200720102012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-3185815
2010Free cash flow-3150525
2011Free cash flow-3809505
2012Free cash flow-2396897

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

259.6% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,061%796%530%265%0%200720102012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets12.4%
2008Liabilities / assets12.4%
2009Liabilities / assets90.5%
2010Liabilities / assets302.3%
2011Liabilities / assets982.1%
2012Liabilities / assets259.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.31× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.72×6.54×4.36×2.18×0.00×200720102012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities8.08×
2008Current assets / current liabilities8.08×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.68×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
−USD 7,813
Exact value

Exact value: -7813 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -7813 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,813
Exact value

Exact value: -7813 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -7813 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31
−USD 16,850
Exact value

Exact value: -16850 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -16850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,350
Exact value

Exact value: -15350 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -15350 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
−USD 3.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3542340 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -3542340 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3185815 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -3185815 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-3185815 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3185815 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
−USD 11.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11511915 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: -11511915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3132041 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: -3132041 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,484
Exact value

Exact value: 18484 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: 18484 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-3132041 − 18484 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3150525 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1618579 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: 1618579 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3793665 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: -3793665 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,840
Exact value

Exact value: 15840 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: 15840 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-3793665 − 15840 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3809505 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31
−USD 435,232
Exact value

Exact value: -435232 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: -435232 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2378060 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: -2378060 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,837
Exact value

Exact value: 18837 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: 18837 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.4 million
Calculation and evidence

-2378060 − 18837 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2396897 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 507 latest values · 507 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001408950, 1408950, edgar:1408950

Also known as Red Sun Mining, Inc., Zurvita Holdings, Inc.