Revenue
54.3 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54261000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-13 to 2010-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54.3 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-2.89%
2010-06-30 · %
-875 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-5.86 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
28942000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
204 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-3.23 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
17.3 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
13.7 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
3.61 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 184.72 million
–
Current period
USD 194.28 million
–
194284000 − 184721000 = 9563000 USD
184721000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source194284000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 959,000
–
Current period
−USD 3.18 million
–
-3184000 − -959000 = -2225000 USD
-959000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3184000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.55 million
–
Current period
USD 11.75 million
–
11748000 − 5553000 = 6195000 USD
5553000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11748000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.62 million
–
Current period
USD 10.02 million
–
10018000 − 14615000 = -4597000 USD
14615000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10018000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 38184000 | 54172000 Derived | -15988000 | 264000 Derived | -16252000 | -15284000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 66168000 | 82591000 Derived | -16423000 | -938000 Derived | -15485000 | -7685000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 118018000 | 130014000 Derived | -11996000 | -1900000 Derived | -10096000 | -14172000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 184721000 | 186743000 Derived | -2022000 | -1063000 Derived | -959000 | -9062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 194284000 | 197617000 Derived | -3333000 | -149000 Derived | -3184000 | 1730000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 38184000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 66168000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 118018000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 184721000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 194284000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 73.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 78.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 56.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -41.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -42.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -40% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -13799000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2380000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2965000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5553000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11748000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -15284000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -7685000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -14172000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9062000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1730000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: -16252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: -13799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.28 million Calculation and evidence-13799000 − 1485000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: -15485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.69 million Calculation and evidence-2380000 − 5305000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: -10096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.21 million Exact valueExact value: 11207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.17 million Calculation and evidence-2965000 − 11207000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 959,000 Exact valueExact value: -959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: 14615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.06 million Calculation and evidence5553000 − 14615000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence11748000 − 10018000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001408501, 1408501, edgar:1408501