Revenue
-50.8 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-12 to 2019-06-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-50.8 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
1,795.91%
2016 Q4 · %
-46.6 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
1193 USD
219693 USD
387937557 shares
377.31% · 307 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.42 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-25.9 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-242 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-24.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 918,565
–
Current period
USD 1,416
–
1416 − 918565 = -917149 USD
918565 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1416 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.86 million
–
-25862057 − -8613362 = -17248695 USD
-8613362 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25862057 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 922,367
–
Current period
−USD 241,547
–
-241547 − -922367 = 680820 USD
-922367 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-241547 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5760 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -56164 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 11727 | 45473 Derived | -33746 | 8117 Derived | -41863 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 21162 | 840405 Derived | -819243 | 12 Derived | -819255 | -108576 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 16657 | 1574310 Derived | -1557653 | 432559 Derived | -1990212 | -477693 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1865626 | 3249833 Derived | -1384207 | 1107186 Derived | -2491393 | -2093113 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 918565 | 4691915 Derived | -3773350 | 4840012 Derived | -8613362 | -925878 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1416 | 1315547 Derived | -1314131 | 24547926 Derived | -25862057 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5760 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 11727 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 21162 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 16657 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1865626 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 918565 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1416 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 103.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 80.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 11,100.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -50.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -287.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -3,871.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -9,351.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -74.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -410.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -92,805.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -975.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -357% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,871.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -11,948.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -133.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -937.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,826,416.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -513.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2,867.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -112.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -100.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -150565 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -18225 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -94378 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -428733 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1875297 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -922367 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -241547 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -108576 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -477693 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2093113 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -925878 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 131.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,082.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 25,031% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 206.59× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 18,800 Exact valueExact value: -18800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,490 Exact valueExact value: -19490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 75,530 Exact valueExact value: -75530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85,683 Exact valueExact value: -85683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 56,164 Exact valueExact value: -56164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,565 Exact valueExact value: -150565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 41,863 Exact valueExact value: -41863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,225 Exact valueExact value: -18225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 819,255 Exact valueExact value: -819255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,378 Exact valueExact value: -94378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,198 Exact valueExact value: 14198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108,576 Calculation and evidence-94378 − 14198 USD Exact free cash flow: -108576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1990212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,733 Exact valueExact value: -428733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,960 Exact valueExact value: 48960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,693 Calculation and evidence-428733 − 48960 USD Exact free cash flow: -477693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2491393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1875297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,816 Exact valueExact value: 217816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-1875297 − 217816 USD Exact free cash flow: -2093113 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8613362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 922,367 Exact valueExact value: -922367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,511 Exact valueExact value: 3511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 925,878 Calculation and evidence-922367 − 3511 USD Exact free cash flow: -925878 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 25.86 million Exact valueExact value: -25862057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,547 Exact valueExact value: -241547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 1,438 latest values · 1,438 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001408351, 1408351, CEGX, edgar:1408351
Also known as Cardinal Energy Group, Inc., KOKO LTD, KOKO LTD., Koko Ltd.